7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 (MLS# 21-730)


$325,000
7115 M-28
Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715
MLS# 21-730
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  1640 sqft


7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715
  1 / 69  
7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 7115 M-28, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715

Property Description
After years of living on this wonderful family farm, it is now time for new owners. This special home and farm is ready to move into. The house has a Lindsey Floor System with new flooring throughout. It has been freshly painted and includes other updates such as new fixtures in the bathroom. There is one full bath, one ½ bath, and a master bathroom along with 3 bedrooms and a 4th in the basement. The full basement offers a lot of room for storage or for whatever your imagination wants to build. The home is heated with a propane or wood boiler system, and has radiant heat in parts. The roof was newly shingled approximately 4 years ago. There is an additional well and septic for your camper or additional home. The farm has 107 acres m/l with approximately 66 acres of it being farmed.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $325,000
List Date: 2021-06-28
List Price: $325,000
Status: Active
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Manufactured Home
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Half Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 3
Basement: Yes
Garage Storage Type: None
Age: 21 - 30
Seasonal: No
Style: Ranch
Waterfront: No
Water View: No
Lake/Rvr/Creek/Strm: None
# of Acres: 107
Year Built: 1994
Total SqFt.: 1640
Source of sq. ft.: Agent measurement
Abv grade fin sq ft: 1640
Blw grade fin sq ft: 188
Blw grde unfin sq ft: 1452
Lot Size: 107 acres m/l
Barrier Free: Yes
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 40 - Brimley & Raco Area
Unit #/St #/Space #: 7115
Street Name: M-28
State: MI
Zip Code: 49715
Townships: Superior
County: CHIPPEWA
Zoning: Agricultural
School District: Brimley
Tax ID: 014-074-005-00, 014-073-001-00
Homestead (Y/N): Y
Mineral Rights(Y/N): Y
Special Assessment: N
Directions and Remarks
Directions: From I-75, turn west onto M-28 (Exit 386). Travel approximately 7 miles to address.
Property Features
Extras: Barn; Horses Allowed; Out Buildings; RV Parking; Pole Building/Garage
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Boiler system; Propane; Radiant Floor; Wood
Cooling: Central Air
Water: Drilled Well
Sewer: Septic
Foundation: Full Basement
Interior: Ceiling Fan; Handicap Access; Walk-in Closet
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Windows: Vinyl
Laundry: Main Level
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; Veterans
Showing Instructions: 24 Hr Notice; Appointment Only
Possession: At Closing
Documents on File: House Plans; Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Open Deck; Porch Open
Landscaping: Garden - Floral; Lawn; Trees
Exterior: Vinyl
Supplements
There is a huge barn, large machine/storage shop, and three other out buildings for storage. Located off a main highway, this ready to go farm is in a great location: 15 minutes from Sault Ste. Marie and only 10 minutes from Brimley. Make an appointment to see and check it out!
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Family Room16.0016.0013.00208.0013.00208.00
Kitchen16.0016.0013.00208.0013.00208.00
Dining Room10.8010.8013.00140.4013.00140.40
Bathroom10.0010.005.4054.005.4054.00
Half Bathroom3.003.006.0018.006.0018.00
Bedroom 112.0012.0013.00156.0013.00156.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0013.00156.0013.00156.00
Master Bedroom14.4014.4013.00187.2013.00187.20
Master Bathroom8.408.4013.00109.2013.00109.20
Other14.5014.5013.00188.5013.00188.50Basement bedroom

Listing Office: CENTURY 21 Advantage Plus

Listing Agent: John Andrzejak

Last Updated: August - 05 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Monday 20th of September 2021 11:51 AM