607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 (MLS# 22-1177)


$350,000
607 Sheridan DR
Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
MLS# 22-1177
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  3074 sqft


607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
  1 / 68  
607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 607 Sheridan DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783

Property Description
Stately, elegant and perfectly located. This Beautiful 5 bedroom 3.5 bath home overlookis the International bridge and the downtown area. The charm and character of this home greet you at the door and flow throughout all three floors and outside to the wrap around covered porch. The spacious livingroom, dining room, den and kitchen offer plenty of room for family and friends. A 26X30 oversized 2 car detached garage along with an expansive paved driveway offer ample parking space. This truly is a one of a kind home. Don't miss your opportunity to see this home. Schedule an appointment today!!!

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $350,000
List Date: 2022-12-14
List Price: $350,000
Status: Active
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 5
Total Full Baths: 3
Total Half Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 4
Basement: Yes
Car Storage Capacity: 2
Garage Storage Type: Garage Detached
Additional Garage: None
Garage Dimensions: 26X30
Age: 50+
Seasonal: No
Style: 2 Story
Waterfront: No
Water View: No
Lake/Rvr/Creek/Strm: None
# of Acres: 0.68
Year Built: 1890
Total SqFt.: 3074
Source of sq. ft.: Assessor
Abv grade fin sq ft: 3074
Blw grde unfin sq ft: 1160
Lot Size: 145 X 205
Duplicate: No
University Area: Yes
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 11 - Sault Ste. Marie (West)
Unit #/St #/Space #: 607
Street Name: Sheridan
Street Suffix: DR
State: MI
Zip Code: 49783
Townships: Sault Ste. Marie
County: CHIPPEWA
Zoning: Residential
School District: Sault Ste Marie
Tax ID: 051-223-001-50
Homestead (Y/N): N
Mineral Rights(Y/N): Unknown
Special Assessment: N
Taxes: 7116.54
Taxable Value: 125900
SEV: 117968
Tax Year: 2021
Directions and Remarks
Directions: West of Sheridan Drive off Ashmun Street to Ryan Street. Left on Ryan Street, first left to alley. Garage and parking are on Left Side.
Property Features
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Boiler system
Cooling: None
Foundation: Full Basement; Partial Finished
Interior: Hardwood Floors; Smoke Detector; Vaulted Ceilings; Walk-in Closet
Appliances: Dishwasher; Double Oven; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Windows: Double Pane
Laundry: Basement
Other Rooms: Office; Office
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Lot: Irregular
Fireplace: One; Fireplace
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Showing Instructions: Key in Office; Vacant
Possession: Negotiable
Documents on File: Lead Base Paint; Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Open Balcony; Porch Covered
Landscaping: Lawn; Trees
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living RoomFirst25.0025.0015.00375.0015.00375.00
Dining RoomFirst13.4013.4016.30218.4216.30218.42
KitchenFirst13.0013.0013.00169.0013.00169.00
Breakfast NookFirst7.507.506.3047.256.3047.25
Family RoomFirst13.5013.5011.20151.2011.20151.20
BathroomFirst6.506.504.0026.004.0026.00
Bedroom 1Second13.7013.7010.00137.0010.00137.00
Primary BedroomSecond13.5013.5014.40194.4014.40194.40
Primary BathroomSecond7.307.305.0036.505.0036.50
Bedroom 3Second14.0014.0015.00210.0015.00210.00
Bedroom 4Second11.7011.7012.80149.7612.80149.76
BathroomSecond9.509.506.5061.756.5061.75
Primary BedroomThird13.0013.0022.00286.0022.00286.00
Primary BathroomThird6.306.307.2045.367.2045.36

Listing Office: Smith & Company Real Estate

Listing Agent: STEVE SANDERSON

Last Updated: January - 23 - 2023

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Friday 27th of January 2023 11:18 AM