3508 Bermuda AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 (MLS# 24-385)


$449,000
3508 Bermuda AVE
Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
MLS# 24-385
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  4800 sqft


3508 Bermuda AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
  1 / 26  
3508 Bermuda AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3508 Bermuda AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3508 Bermuda AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3508 Bermuda AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3508 Bermuda AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3508 Bermuda AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3508 Bermuda AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3508 Bermuda AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3508 Bermuda AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3508 Bermuda AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3508 Bermuda AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3508 Bermuda AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3508 Bermuda AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3508 Bermuda AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3508 Bermuda AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3508 Bermuda AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3508 Bermuda AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3508 Bermuda AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3508 Bermuda AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3508 Bermuda AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3508 Bermuda AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3508 Bermuda AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3508 Bermuda AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3508 Bermuda AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3508 Bermuda AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3508 Bermuda AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783

Property Description
Nestled in a serene neighborhood, this captivating home awaits. Step inside to discover spacious vaulted ceilings that soar overhead, while an expansive deck offers stunning views of the lush backyard. Downstairs, a fully finished basement beckons with a second firelace, a full bath and versatile space for entertainment or extra bedrooms. Gather around the cozy fireplace in the inviting living area, or indulge your culinary passions in the gourmet kitchen featuring Corian countertops and a Viking gas range. Retreat to the primary suite, where a luxurious ensuite featuring a jet tub overlooking the back yard and patio doors opening to the deck await, perfect for unwinding after a long day. Quality, space, charm and features. This one has ot a;ll! Come take a look.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $449,000
List Date: 2024-05-01
List Price: $449,000
Status: Active
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3
Car Storage Capacity: 2
Garage Storage Type: Garage Attached
Age: 31 - 50
Seasonal: No
Style: Ranch
Waterfront: No
Year Built: 1999
Total SqFt.: 4800
Source of sq. ft.: Agent measurement
Abv grade fin sq ft: 2400
Blw grade fin sq ft: 2400
Lot Size: 115x217.8
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 11 - Sault Ste. Marie (West)
Unit #/St #/Space #: 3508
Street Name: Bermuda
Street Suffix: AVE
State: MI
Zip Code: 49783
Townships: Sault Ste. Marie
County: CHIPPEWA
School District: Sault Ste Marie
Tax ID: 051-621-010-00
Special Assessment: N
Directions and Remarks
Directions: W 16th avenue to sherman park drive, left on shermanpaark drive to curve that turns into bermuda ave, 1/4 mile down on right.
Property Features
Extras: Paved Street
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Forced Air; Natural Gas
Sewer: Septic
Foundation: Full Basement; Partial Finished
Interior: Garage Door Opener; Hardwood Floors; Jet Tub; Smoke Detector; Sump Pump; Tile Floors; Vaulted Ceilings; Walk-in Closet
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Gas Range/Oven; Refrigerator; Washer
Windows: Double Pane
Laundry: Main Level
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Terms: Cash; Conventional; VA
Showing Instructions: 24 Hr Notice; Key in Office
Possession: 30 Days
Documents on File: Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Open Deck
Exterior: Vinyl
Room Information
Room NameLevelLengthLengthWidthAreaWidthArea
Living RoomMain26.0026.0020.00520.0020.00520.00
Dining RoomMain14.0014.0011.00154.0011.00154.00
KitchenMain14.0014.0013.00182.0013.00182.00
LaundryMain9.009.006.0054.006.0054.00
BathroomMain11.0011.006.0066.006.0066.00
Primary BedroomMain18.0018.0014.00252.0014.00252.00
Primary BathroomMain12.0012.008.0096.008.0096.00
Bedroom 2Main14.0014.0014.00196.0014.00196.00
Bedroom 3Main13.0013.0011.00143.0011.00143.00

Listing Office: Smith & Company Real Estate

Listing Agent: STEVE SANDERSON

Last Updated: May - 10 - 2024


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.