3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 (MLS# 21-866)


$795,000
3417 Lakeshore DR
Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
MLS# 21-866
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  4400 sqft


3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
  1 / 50  
3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3417 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783

Property Description
Elegance and functionality intertwine beautifully to create a warm, homey feel perfect for everyday life or entertaining in this quality, custom built Lakeshore Subdivision home. The classic beauty of the brick facade and arched entry lead in to a well designed interior. The 2 story foyer showcases a grand stair case with a cozy den/office off the landing. Formal dining, living room, great room, kitchen and breakfast nook are conveniently arranged on the first floor. A three sided gas fireplace provides great ambience for the great room, kitchen and informal dining area. Outdoor living on the maintenance free composite deck is conveniently accessible off the dining area A nicely finished mud room off the 3 car attached, finished and heated garage provides great storage.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $795,000
List Date: 2021-07-14
List Price: $795,000
Status: Active
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Full Baths: 3
Total Half Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 4
Basement: Yes
Car Storage Capacity: 3
Garage Storage Type: Garage Attached
Age: 21 - 30
Seasonal: No
Style: 2 Story
Waterfront: No
Year Built: 1995
Total SqFt.: 4400
Source of sq. ft.: Agent measurement
Abv grade fin sq ft: 3200
Blw grade fin sq ft: 1200
Blw grde unfin sq ft: 400
Lot Size: 137 x 190
Barrier Free: No
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 11 - Sault Ste. Marie (West)
Unit #/St #/Space #: 3417
Street Name: Lakeshore
Street Suffix: DR
State: MI
Zip Code: 49783
Townships: Sault Ste. Marie
County: CHIPPEWA
School District: Sault Ste Marie
Tax ID: 051-434-005-00
Homestead (Y/N): Y
Mineral Rights(Y/N): Unknown
Special Assessment: N
Taxes: 7988.95
Taxable Value: 182256
SEV: 239100
Tax Year: 2021
Directions and Remarks
Directions: 16th Ave West to East Ave, North to Lakeshore Drive, West on Lakeshore Drive to Home on Left.
Property Features
Extras: Paved Street; Shed
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Boiler system; Hot Water; Natural Gas
Sewer: Septic
Foundation: Full Basement
Interior: Cable; Ceiling Fan; Garage Door Opener; Hardwood Floors; Intercom; Jet Tub; Smoke Detector; Sump Pump
Windows: Double Pane
Laundry: Basement
Other Rooms: Game Room; Den/Study; Game Room; Mud Room
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Fireplace: Two; Fireplace; Gas Log; In Family Room; In Living Room
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Showing Instructions: 24 Hr Notice
Possession: Negotiable
Documents on File: Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Open Deck; Porch Covered
Landscaping: Lawn; Trees
Exterior: Brick; Vinyl
Supplements
Upstairs you will find a spacious master suite that includes an attached bath with a relaxing jet tub, double sinks and a custom tile shower. Large windows allow plenty of light and great views of the wooded back yard. Bedroom #2 features a vaulted ceiling, a circle top window and shares a Jack and Jill bath with bedroom #3. The 4th bedroom has its own attached full bath. The full basement is home to a huge family room with fireplace, a hobby room, laundry room, and several storage rooms. The exterior is beautifully landscaped with amazing curb appeal. This is a great opportunity to own this like new custom home priced well below current replacement value.
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
FoyerMain10.0010.006.0060.006.0060.00
Great RoomMain19.0019.0015.00285.0015.00285.00
Kitchen/Dining ComboMain11.0011.0012.00132.0012.00132.00
Breakfast NookMain18.0018.008.00144.008.00144.00
Living RoomMain14.2014.2012.00170.4012.00170.40
Dining RoomMain13.6013.6013.00176.8013.00176.80
MudroomMain12.0012.006.0072.006.0072.00
Half BathroomMain6.006.004.5027.004.5027.00
Office11.0011.008.0088.008.0088.00
Master BedroomSecond17.0017.0013.80234.6013.80234.60
Master BathroomSecond14.0014.008.00112.008.00112.00
Bedroom 2Second13.6013.6011.70159.1211.70159.12
Bedroom 3Second13.0013.0012.00156.0012.00156.00
Bedroom 4Second13.0013.0010.70139.1010.70139.10
BathroomSecond14.0014.005.0070.005.0070.00
BathroomSecond8.008.005.0040.005.0040.00
Game RoomBasement38.0038.0018.60706.8018.60706.80
Utility RoomBasement11.5011.506.0069.006.0069.00

Listing Office: Smith & Company Real Estate

Listing Agent: STEVE SANDERSON

Last Updated: September - 12 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Monday 20th of September 2021 12:28 PM