3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 (MLS# 21-8)


$289,000
3408 S Teneyck RD
Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
MLS# 21-8
Status: Active w/Contingencies
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2550 sqft


3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
  1 / 39  
3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3408 S Teneyck RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783

Property Description
This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is in a highly desired neighborhood. The master bedroom and bathroom are large with a walk in closet. The open concept gives a very spacious feel and is perfect for entertaining. The breakfast nook overlooks the backyard and wildlife. There is plenty of storage space with the attached 2-car garage and detached 2-car garage/loft. Located just outside city limits, close to shopping, eating and entertainment. Call for your showing today!

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $289,000
List Date: 2021-01-04
List Price: $289,000
Status: Active w/Contingencies
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Basement: Yes
Car Storage Capacity: 4+
Garage Storage Type: Garage Attached
Additional Garage: Garage Detached
Age: 21 - 30
Seasonal: No
Style: 2 Story
Waterfront: No
# of Acres: 4.34
Year Built: 1997
Total SqFt.: 2550
Source of sq. ft.: Other
Abv grade fin sq ft: 2550
Lot Size: 4.34 Acres
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 20-Area South of Sault Ste. Marie including Dafter
Unit #/St #/Space #: 3408
Street Direction Pfx: S
Street Name: Teneyck
Street Suffix: RD
State: MI
Zip Code: 49783
Townships: Soo
County: CHIPPEWA
School District: Sault Ste Marie
Tax ID: 012-073-029-00
Special Assessment: Unknown
Directions and Remarks
Directions: Take 3 Mile Rd to Radar Road. Turn right onto Harwood Drive. Take Harwood all the way to the end where you'll find Teneyck. Take Teneyck to the end where you'll see the sign.
Book Msg 2: *** PRICE REDUCED ***
Sold Info
Contingent: Active w/Contingencies
Property Features
Extras: Out Buildings
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Hot Water; Propane
Water: Drilled Well
Sewer: Septic
Foundation: Block; Full Basement
Interior: Garage Door Opener; Hardwood Floors; Sump Pit; Sump Pump; Walk-in Closet
Appliances: Dishwasher; Electric Range; Refrigerator
Laundry: Main Level
Other Rooms: Loft; Loft
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Fireplace: One; Fireplace; In Living Room
Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; Veterans
Showing Instructions: 24 Hr Notice; Appointment Only
Possession: Negotiable
Documents on File: Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Covered Patio; Open Patio
Landscaping: Lawn; Trees
Exterior: Vinyl
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
KitchenMain11.8011.8014.00165.2014.00165.20
Breakfast NookMain9.609.6013.00124.8013.00124.80
Dining RoomMain14.0014.0014.90208.6014.90208.60
Living RoomMain19.7019.7023.00453.1023.00453.10
LaundryMain6.806.8010.3070.0410.3070.04
LoftUpper17.0017.0015.00255.0015.00255.00
Master BedroomUpper13.2013.2017.30228.3617.30228.36
Master BathroomUpper9.609.6013.00124.8013.00124.80
Bedroom 2Main11.0011.0014.00154.0014.00154.00
Bedroom 3Main11.0011.0014.00154.0014.00154.00
BathroomMain10.0010.0011.60116.0011.60116.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX NorthStar Realty

Listing Agent: Leah Associate Broker

Last Updated: April - 01 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Monday 19th of April 2021 04:07 PM