3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 (MLS# 20-992)


$350,000
3335 S Riverside DR
Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
MLS# 20-992
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2872 sqft


3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
  1 / 28  
3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3335 S Riverside DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783

Property Description
Enjoy the amazing view of ships on the Saint Marys River from this home. You will love the spectacular location at the point of the Saint Marys where it circles the point with over 600 feet of waterfront on the side where you can swim or dock your boat and another 112 + feet of waterfront on the St. Marys River. You will enjoy the 3 bedroom home with all the waterfront views from the large windows and cozy fireplace. This home has 2,800 sq feet of space on a 112 X 700+ foot waterfront lot.ships from your home.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $350,000
List Date: 2020-10-01
List Price: $350,000
Status: Active
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 1
Total Half Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 2
Basement: No
Car Storage Capacity: 2
Garage Storage Type: Garage Detached
Age: 31 - 50
Seasonal: No
Style: Tri-Level
Waterfront: Yes
Water View: Yes
Lake/Rvr/Creek/Strm: St. Mary's River
Waterfront Access: Yes
Year Built: 1976
Total SqFt.: 2872
Source of sq. ft.: Agent measurement
Abv grade fin sq ft: 2872
Lot Size: 117 x 673
Barrier Free: No
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 20-Area South of Sault Ste. Marie including Dafter
Unit #/St #/Space #: 3335
Street Direction Pfx: S
Street Name: Riverside
Street Suffix: DR
State: MI
Zip Code: 49783
Townships: Soo
County: CHIPPEWA
Zoning: Residential
School District: Sault Ste Marie
Tax ID: 012-022-033-00
Homestead (Y/N): N
Mineral Rights(Y/N): Unknown
Special Assessment: Unknown
Taxes: 2430.9
Taxable Value: 115467
SEV: 118300
Tax Year: 2019
Directions and Remarks
Directions: Between 3 & 4 Mile on Riverside Drive, Sault Sainte Marie
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
Property Features
Extras: Pole Building/Garage
Heating: Electric
Water: Drilled Well
Sewer: Septic
Foundation: Block; Crawl Space
Appliances: Central Vacuum
Windows: Double Pane
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Fireplace: One; In Living Room; with Mantle
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Showing Instructions: See Private Remarks
Possession: Negotiable
Patio/Deck: Sun Room
Landscaping: Trees
Exterior: T1-11
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living RoomSecond21.2021.2013.40284.0813.40284.08
Dining RoomSecond11.7011.7011.40133.3811.40133.38
KitchenSecond12.0012.0011.40136.8011.40136.80
4-Season RoomSecond25.4025.409.50241.309.50241.30
OtherFirst20.9020.9013.30277.9713.30277.97
FoyerFirst17.4017.409.40163.569.40163.56
Utility RoomFirst16.6016.6011.40189.2411.40189.24
BathroomFirst9.009.006.0054.006.0054.00
BathroomThird11.4711.479.42108.059.42108.05
Master BedroomThird13.5013.5013.00175.5013.00175.50
Bedroom 2Third15.4015.4012.50192.5012.50192.50
Bedroom 3Third12.0012.0010.50126.0010.50126.00

Listing Office: Smith & Company Real Estate

Listing Agent: FRED SMITH

Last Updated: January - 14 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Tuesday 19th of January 2021 04:37 AM