31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 (MLS# 21-983)


$68,000
31642 W Front ST
Trout Lake, MI 49793
MLS# 21-983
Status: Active w/Contingencies
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1100 sqft


31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793
  1 / 34  
31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793 31642 W Front ST, Trout Lake, MI 49793

Property Description
This cozy 3 bedroom, 1 and a half bath home is located in the heart of Trout Lake – just minutes from the water, shopping, and dining. This home comes with hardwood floors and has had some updates, but is still in need of some TLC. Enjoy year-round recreation opportunities (fishing, boating, hiking, hunting, snowmobiling, ORV trail riding and more) in the beautiful Eastern Upper Peninsula.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $68,000
List Date: 2021-08-17
List Price: $68,000
Status: Active w/Contingencies
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 1
Total Half Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 2
Basement: No
Garage Storage Type: None
Age: 50+
Seasonal: No
Style: 2 Story
Waterfront: No
Year Built: 1912
Total SqFt.: 1100
Source of sq. ft.: Other
Abv grade fin sq ft: 1100
Lot Size: 3 lots
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 54 - Trout Lake Area
Unit #/St #/Space #: 31642
Street Direction Pfx: W
Street Name: Front
Street Suffix: ST
State: MI
Zip Code: 49793
Townships: Trout Lake
County: CHIPPEWA
School District: Rudyard
Tax ID: 015-408-019-00
Special Assessment: Unknown
Taxes: 455.81
Tax Year: 2020
Directions and Remarks
Directions: From M-123 in downtown Trout Lake, turn onto West Front Street. Follow street to sign.
Sold Info
Contingent: Active w/Contingencies
Property Features
Extras: Paved Street
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Propane
Water: Drilled Well
Sewer: Septic
Foundation: Block
Interior: Hardwood Floors; Smoke Detector; Walk-in Closet
Appliances: Dryer; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Windows: Double Pane; Single Pane; Wood
Laundry: Main Level
Other Rooms: Mud Room
Roof: Metal Roofing
Lot: Corner Lot
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Showing Instructions: Appointment Only
Possession: At Closing
Documents on File: Lead Base Paint; Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Porch Open
Landscaping: Lawn; Trees
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living Room12.4012.4017.11212.1617.11212.16
Dining Room12.6012.6011.40143.6411.40143.64
Kitchen9.509.5013.00123.5013.00123.50
Bedroom 111.7011.7011.30132.2111.30132.21
Bedroom 211.5011.509.11104.769.11104.76
Bedroom 38.508.5017.40147.9017.40147.90
Bathroom5.005.008.4042.008.4042.00
Bathroom6.106.102.1112.872.1112.87
Laundry15.8015.806.90109.026.90109.02

Listing Office: CENTURY 21 Advantage Plus

Listing Agent: Chris Toulouse

Last Updated: December - 28 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Saturday 22nd of January 2022 09:02 PM