312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 (MLS# 22-987)


$419,000
312 Emmett ST
Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
MLS# 22-987
Status: Sold
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3216 sqft


312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
  1 / 65  
312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 312 Emmett ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783

Property Description
A truly historic Sault Ste. Marie home. Beautiful classic brick home with a large secluded yard manicured like a park. The craftsmanship in this house is second to none. From the solid wood doors, to the stunning entryway and elegant staircase. Four Bedrooms and three have connecting bathrooms. The formal dining room and huge living room have charming hardwood floors underneath the carpet. The den is built with stunning detail and has its own fireplace. This is a one of a kind home in our market.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $419,000
List Date: 2022-09-28
List Price: $419,000
Status: Sold
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Full Baths: 3
Total Half Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 4
Basement: Yes
Car Storage Capacity: 2
Garage Storage Type: Garage Attached
Age: 50+
Seasonal: No
Style: 2 Story
Waterfront: No
# of Acres: 0.77
Year Built: 1935
Total SqFt.: 3216
Source of sq. ft.: Agent measurement
Abv grade fin sq ft: 3216
Blw grade fin sq ft: 1512
Lot Size: 265 x 126
Barrier Free: No
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 11 - Sault Ste. Marie (West)
Unit #/St #/Space #: 312
Street Name: Emmett
Street Suffix: ST
State: MI
Zip Code: 49783
Townships: Sault Ste. Marie
County: CHIPPEWA
School District: Sault Ste Marie
Tax ID: 051-656-010-00
Special Assessment: Unknown
Taxable Value: 115487
SEV: 128500
Tax Year: 2021
Directions and Remarks
Directions: Davitt To Emmett.
Sold Info
Sold Date: 2022-12-02
Property Features
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Boiler system; Steam
Foundation: Completely Finished; Full Basement
Interior: Cable; Ceiling Fan; Garage Door Opener; Hardwood Floors; Walk-in Closet
Appliances: Dishwasher; Gas Range/Oven; Refrigerator
Windows: Wood
Laundry: Basement
Other Rooms: Den/Study
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Lot: Corner Lot
Fireplace: Two
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Showing Instructions: 24 Hr Notice; See Private Remarks
Possession: Negotiable
Documents on File: House Plans; Lead Base Paint; Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Open Balcony; Open Patio
Landscaping: Garden - Floral; Lawn; Trees
Exterior: Brick
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living Room27.0027.0018.00486.0018.00486.00
Dining Room18.0018.0014.00252.0014.00252.00
Kitchen18.0018.0014.00252.0014.00252.00
Library20.0020.0013.00260.0013.00260.00
Bedroom 115.0015.0012.00180.0012.00180.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0014.00196.0014.00196.00
Bedroom 315.0015.0011.00165.0011.00165.00
Bedroom 413.0013.0012.00156.0012.00156.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX NorthStar Realty

Listing Agent: Garth MacMaster Jr

Last Updated: December - 05 - 2022

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Friday 27th of January 2023 10:39 AM