2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 (MLS# 24-473)


$559,900
2520 W 20th
Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
MLS# 24-473
Status: Active w/Contingencies
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  2520 sqft


2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
  1 / 53  
2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 2520 W 20th, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783

Property Description
Envision a sprawling 4 Bedroom, 3.5 bathroom custom ranch home on just under 10 acres within the city limits that exudes quality throughout it's expansive layout. Designed to accommodate the seamless integration of indoor & outdoor comfort. As you enter the home you notice the open floorplan creating a spacious environment for all activities. Home boasts of Cathedral ceilings, beautiful gas fireplace, Radiant in floor natural gas heat, Large custom kitchen with quality appliances, walk in pantry, Huge walk in closet that enters into a well thought out spacious primary bedroom bath,2 bedrooms on main floor with a nice sized bathroom between. 4th loft bedroom 22x20 with bath, walk in closet. amazing front/back expansive covered decks with composite decking, poured wall basement.. A Must See

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $559,900
List Date: 2024-06-01
List Price: $559,900
Status: Active w/Contingencies
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Full Baths: 2
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Total Half Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 4
Car Storage Capacity: 2.5
Garage Storage Type: Garage Attached
Age: 1 - 5
Seasonal: No
Style: 1.75 Story
Waterfront: No
Year Built: 2019
Total SqFt.: 2520
Source of sq. ft.: Owner
Abv grade fin sq ft: 2520
Blw grade fin sq ft: 2520
Blw grde unfin sq ft: 2520
Lot Size: 318 x1273
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
In City Limits: Yes
Area: 11 - Sault Ste. Marie (West)
Unit #/St #/Space #: 2520
Street Name: W 20th
State: MI
Zip Code: 49783
Townships: Sault Ste. Marie
County: CHIPPEWA
School District: Sault Ste Marie
Tax ID: 051-065-002-51
Homestead (Y/N): Y
Special Assessment: N
Directions and Remarks
Directions: 3 Mile to 20th on west side of RD
Sold Info
Contingent: Active w/Contingencies
Property Features
Extras: Paved Street; Shed
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Boiler system; Natural Gas; Radiant Floor
Water: Drilled Well
Sewer: Septic
Foundation: Full Basement; Poured Concrete Fnd; Unfinished
Interior: Ceiling Fan; Garage Door Opener; Handicap Access; Tile Floors; Vaulted Ceilings; Walk-in Closet
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Gas Range/Oven; Range Hood; Refrigerator; Washer
Windows: Double Pane; Vinyl
Laundry: Main Level
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Fireplace: One; Fireplace; Gas Log; In Living Room; with Mantle
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Showing Instructions: 24 Hr Notice; Appointment Only; See Private Remarks
Possession: Negotiable
Documents on File: House Plans; Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Covered Deck; Porch Covered
Landscaping: Trees
Exterior: Vinyl
Room Information
Room NameLevelLengthLengthWidthAreaWidthAreaRemarks
Living RoomMain21.0021.0019.00399.0019.00399.00
Dining RoomMain12.0012.0012.00144.0012.00144.00
KitchenMain12.0012.0019.00228.0019.00228.00
Walk in PantryMain12.0012.005.5066.005.5066.00
Primary BedroomMain14.0014.0015.00210.0015.00210.00
Primary BathroomMain17.0017.008.00136.008.00136.00
Walk In ClosetMain15.0015.007.00105.007.00105.00
Bedroom 1Main13.4013.4011.80158.1211.80158.12
Bedroom 2Main13.4013.4011.80158.1211.80158.12
BathroomMain15.0015.009.50142.509.50142.50Jack & Jill Bath
FoyerMain12.0012.007.0084.007.0084.00
LaundryMain10.0010.005.6056.005.6056.00
Bedroom 4Upper20.0020.0027.00540.0027.00540.00loft bed/bath
Three-Quarter BathroomUpper8.008.007.0056.007.0056.00
Walk In ClosetUpper3.003.007.0021.007.0021.00

Listing Office: Smith & Company Real Estate

Listing Agent: BARBARA HAMPTON

Last Updated: June - 27 - 2024


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.