24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 (MLS# 24-11)


$279,000
24586 S FAIRVIEW RD
Pickford, MI 49774
MLS# 24-11
Status: Sold
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1848 sqft


24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774
  1 / 73  
24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774 24586 S FAIRVIEW RD, Pickford, MI 49774

Property Description
This property and house are a MUST see! Hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, open floor plan, plus a formal dining area off the kitchen, double sided propane fireplace, large master bath with soaking tub. Geothermal heating installed in 2021, electrical and sewer hook ups for 2 RV's, 2.5 car garage, 54 x 30 pole barn with horse stables, 24 x 30 hay barn, 20 x 16 storage barn, 8 x 8 chicken coop, white vinyl fencing, upper deck (20 x 50), plus lower deck 12 x 20. The back yard is beautifully maintained with gardens, and a flowing stone fountain. This exceptionally clean, quality built 3 BDR, 2 BTH home sits on 10 acres with 7 acres fenced and an 80 x 120 outdoor arena (fenced on two sides). This 10-acre hobby farm and spacious 1,848 sq. ft. home will not disappoint.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $279,000
List Date: 2024-01-05
List Price: $279,000
Status: Sold
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Modular
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Car Storage Capacity: 2.5
Garage Storage Type: Garage Detached
Additional Garage: Garage Detached
Garage Dimensions: 24 x 32
Age: 21 - 30
Seasonal: No
Style: Ranch
Waterfront: No
Water View: No
# of Acres: 10
Year Built: 1995
Total SqFt.: 1848
Source of sq. ft.: Assessor
Abv grade fin sq ft: 1848
Lot Size: 330 X1320
Barrier Free: No
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
In City Limits: No
Area: 64 - Pickford and Stalwart Areas
Unit #/St #/Space #: 24586
Street Direction Pfx: S
Street Name: FAIRVIEW
Street Suffix: RD
State: MI
Zip Code: 49774
Townships: Pickford
County: CHIPPEWA
School District: Pickford
Tax ID: 009-002-020-15
Homestead (Y/N): Y
Mineral Rights(Y/N): Unknown
Special Assessment: N
Taxes: 2001.05
Taxable Value: 79529
SEV: 89400
Tax Year: 2022
Directions and Remarks
Directions: From Pickford: South on M-129 to E. Gogomain to S. Fairview. Property is approx. 1/2 mile on West side.
Sold Info
Contingent: Active w/Contingencies
Sold Date: 2024-02-28
Property Features
Extras: Barn; Corral/Stable; Horses Allowed; Out Buildings; Pole Building
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Geothermal; Propane
Water: Drilled Well
Sewer: Septic
Foundation: Block; Crawl Space
Interior: Carbon Monoxide Detector; Ceiling Fan; Garage Door Opener; Hardwood Floors; Smoke Detector; Tile Floors; Vaulted Ceilings
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Range; Microwave; Range Hood; Refrigerator; Washer
Windows: Double Pane
Laundry: Main Level
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Fireplace: One; Free Standing; In Living Room
Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA; VA
Showing Instructions: Lock Box
Possession: Negotiable
Documents on File: Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Open Deck
Landscaping: Fence Metal; Garden - Floral; Lawn; Trees
Exterior: Vinyl
Supplements
This 10-acre hobby farm and spacious 1,848 sq. ft. home will not disappoint
Room Information
Room NameLevelLengthLengthWidthAreaWidthAreaRemarks
FoyerMain5.505.507.8042.907.8042.90Entry
BathroomMain138.00138.008.101117.808.101117.80
Primary BedroomMain13.0013.0014.10183.3014.10183.30
Kitchen/Dining ComboMain26.5026.5015.90421.3515.90421.35
Dining RoomMain12.8012.809.80125.449.80125.44
Living RoomMain17.4017.401610.0028014.001610.0028014.00
Utility RoomMain17.4017.405.6097.445.6097.44
BathroomMain9.809.80510.004998.00510.004998.00
Bedroom 2Main9.509.5013.60129.2013.60129.20
Bedroom 3Main11.0011.0013.10144.1013.10144.10

Listing Office: Smith & Company Real Estate

Listing Agent: Tina Kabelman

Last Updated: February - 29 - 2024


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.