19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 (MLS# 22-1123)


$164,900
19825 S Mackinac TRL
Rudyard, MI 49780
MLS# 22-1123
Status: Active w/Contingencies
2 beds  |  3 baths  |  1716 sqft


19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780
  1 / 34  
19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780 19825 S Mackinac TRL, Rudyard, MI 49780

Property Description
THIS HOME SITS ON 7.47 ACRES ONE MILE SOUTH OF RUDYARD. THE HOME SITS BACK FROM THE ROAD AND HAS BEAUTIFUL TREES THAT CREATE A PRIVATE SETTING AND CANNOT BE SEEN FROM THE ROAD. THERE ARE SEVERAL OUTBUILDINGS THAT WOULD BE PERFECT TO START YOUR OWN HOBBY FARM OR TO STORE YOUR ATV OR SNOWMOBILES. THE HOME IS WELL MAINTAINED AND INCLUDES A SPACIOUS KITCHEN, LARGE FAMILY ROOM WITH A GAS FIREPLACE, A FORMAL DINING ROOM, 2 BEDROOMS AND THREE BATHS. THIS HOME HAS PLENTY OF CLOSET SPACE AND TWO STORAGE AREAS FOR COATS AND BOOTS OFF THE GARAGE ENTRANCE AND THE BACK DOOR. THIS HOME IS ALSO BARRIER FREE AND HAS BEEN MODIFIED WITH ALL OF THE EQUIPMENT NEEDED TO ASSIST A WHEELCHAIR BOUND INDIVIDUAL. THE EQUIPMENT COULD BE EASILY REMOVED IF THE NEW BUYER HAS NO NEED FOR IT.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $164,900
List Date: 2022-11-11
List Price: $164,900
Status: Active w/Contingencies
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Manufactured Home
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 2
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 3
Basement: No
Car Storage Capacity: 2
Garage Storage Type: Garage Attached
Garage Dimensions: 24X32
Age: 11 - 20
Seasonal: No
Style: Ranch
Waterfront: No
Water View: No
Waterfront Access: No
# of Acres: 7.47
Year Built: 1997
Total SqFt.: 1716
Source of sq. ft.: Other
Abv grade fin sq ft: 1706
Lot Size: 7.47
Barrier Free: Yes
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Manufactured Home: Title (Y or N): N
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 60 - Rudyard/Kinross Twp (West)
Unit #/St #/Space #: 19825
Street Direction Pfx: S
Street Name: Mackinac
Street Suffix: TRL
State: MI
Zip Code: 49780
Townships: Rudyard
County: CHIPPEWA
Zoning: RES
School District: Rudyard
Tax ID: 011-008-028-50
Special Assessment: N
Directions and Remarks
Directions: 1 MILE SOUTH OF MACKINAC TRAIL AND M-48 INTERSECTION ON MAC TRAIL. HOME IS ON THE LEFT.
Sold Info
Contingent: Active w/Contingencies
Property Features
Extras: Horses Allowed; Out Buildings; Shed; Pole Building; Pole Building/Garage
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Forced Air; Propane
Cooling: Central Air
Water: Drilled Well
Sewer: Lagoon
Foundation: Block
Interior: Ceiling Fan; Garage Door Opener; Handicap Access; Laminate Flooring; Vaulted Ceilings; Walk-in Closet
Appliances: Dishwasher; Electric Range; Refrigerator
Windows: Double Pane
Laundry: Other
Other Rooms: Mud Room
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Assoc Amenities: Storage
Fireplace: One; In Living Room
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Showing Instructions: Lock Box
Possession: At Closing
Documents on File: Lead Base Paint; Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Covered Deck; Porch Open
Landscaping: Garden - Floral; Lawn; Pond; Trees
Exterior: Vinyl
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
KitchenMain12.0012.0012.00144.0012.00144.00kitchen
MudroomMain8.008.009.0072.009.0072.00
Primary BedroomLower12.0012.0013.00156.0013.00156.00
Primary BathroomMain7.007.0012.0084.0012.0084.00
Living RoomMain25.0025.0015.00375.0015.00375.00
Family RoomMain12.0012.0017.00204.0017.00204.00
Dining RoomMain12.0012.0010.00120.0010.00120.00
BathroomMain5.005.009.0045.009.0045.00
Bedroom 2Main13.0013.0011.00143.0011.00143.00
MudroomMain12.0012.0012.00144.0012.00144.00

Listing Office: Five Water Realty

Listing Agent: Shelly Morley

Last Updated: January - 13 - 2023

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Friday 27th of January 2023 10:56 AM