18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 (MLS# 21-405)


$175,000
18 PARTRIDGE DR
Kincheloe, MI 49788
MLS# 21-405
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  4114 sqft


18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788
  1 / 44  
18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788 18 PARTRIDGE DR, Kincheloe, MI 49788

Property Description
A gem right on an 18 hole championship golf course. Large tri-level home with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, large deck, master suite, formal living room, family room, good size bedrooms, very expansive lower level with tons of storage, and more. Located in a subdivision built by the Air Force. This means sturdy construction and stability in the homes on sand. Small town amenities with state land surrounding the subdivision. Seller will not accept anything but Cash/Conventional no contingencies.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $175,000
List Date: 2021-04-28
List Price: $175,000
Status: Active
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Full Baths: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3
Basement: Yes
Car Storage Capacity: 2
Garage Storage Type: Garage Attached
Age: 50+
Seasonal: No
Style: Tri-Level
Waterfront: No
Year Built: 1960
Total SqFt.: 4114
Source of sq. ft.: Assessor
Abv grade fin sq ft: 2618
Blw grade fin sq ft: 1496
Lot Size: 130X120X95X108
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 50 - Kincheloe & Kinross Twp (East) Areas
Unit #/St #/Space #: 18
Street Name: PARTRIDGE
Street Suffix: DR
State: MI
Zip Code: 49788
Townships: Kinross
County: CHIPPEWA
Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
School District: Rudyard
Tax ID: 008-271-059-00
Homestead (Y/N): Y
Special Assessment: N
Taxes: 2480.54
Taxable Value: 60506
SEV: 66600
Directions and Remarks
Directions: Between I-75 and M129 and west of John Gaines Highway, off of M 80 head north on Country Club Drive to Parkside, follow Parkside to you come to Partridge, turn right, house on left on golf course.
Property Features
Extras: RV Parking
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Forced Air; Natural Gas
Water: Township
Sewer: Township
Foundation: Completely Finished; Poured Concrete Fnd; Walkout
Interior: Jet Tub; Tile Floors; Vaulted Ceilings; Walk-in Closet
Appliances: Dishwasher; Gas Range/Oven; Refrigerator
Windows: Double Pane
Laundry: Lower Level
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Lot: Irregular
Fireplace: Free Standing; Wood Stove
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Showing Instructions: Appointment Only; See Private Remarks
Possession: Negotiable
Documents on File: Lead Base Paint; Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Enclosed Patio; Open Deck
Landscaping: Lawn
Exterior: Wood
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
KitchenFirst19.9019.9010.60210.9410.60210.94Eat In
Living RoomFirst19.1019.1015.90303.6915.90303.69Formal
Bedroom 1Second9.009.0012.10108.9012.10108.90
Bedroom 2Second13.9013.9012.40172.3612.40172.36
Bedroom 3Second9.509.5012.90122.5512.90122.55
Master BedroomSecond22.5022.5019.00427.5019.00427.50
Master BathroomSecond16.3016.308.70141.818.70141.81
Family RoomSecond38.5038.5015.37591.7515.37591.75
OtherLower70.0070.0012.20854.0012.20854.00
OtherLower11.2011.206.7075.046.7075.04
FoyerFirst9.209.209.6088.329.6088.32

Listing Office: RE/MAX NorthStar Realty

Listing Agent: Joan Mahanna

Last Updated: May - 21 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Friday 25th of June 2021 04:00 AM