17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 (MLS# 21-121)


$99,000
17636 S Daisys Way
Kinross, MI 49752
MLS# 21-121
Status: Active w/Contingencies
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1907 sqft


17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752
  1 / 16  
17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752

Property Description
BEAUTIFUL ARBOR RIDGE ESTATES, BEEN REDUCED FROM PREVIOUS LISTING, Come take a look at this 3 to 4 bedroom 2 bath it is perfect home for a growing family. Home is on 4 Huge lots and nice growth of shade trees. It boasts a large living and family room with fireplace,also features a site built extra bedroom or recreation room that is attached to the 2 car garage . The setting is very peaceful and makes for an excellent place to live, close to all shopping and other amenities

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $99,000
List Date: 2021-03-01
List Price: $99,000
Status: Active w/Contingencies
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Manufactured Home
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Basement: No
Car Storage Capacity: 2
Garage Storage Type: Garage Attached
Additional Garage: None
Garage Dimensions: 27x26
Age: 11 - 20
Seasonal: No
Style: Ranch
Waterfront: No
Water View: No
Lake/Rvr/Creek/Strm: None
# of Acres: 2.5
Year Built: 1999
Total SqFt.: 1907
Source of sq. ft.: Assessor
Abv grade fin sq ft: 1907
Lot Size: on file
Barrier Free: No
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 50 - Kincheloe & Kinross Twp (East) Areas
Unit #/St #/Space #: 17636
Street Direction Pfx: S
Street Name: Daisys Way
State: MI
Zip Code: 49752
Townships: Kinross
County: CHIPPEWA
Zoning: residential
School District: Rudyard
Tax ID: 008-230-098-00 008-230-023-00 008-230-099-00
Homestead (Y/N): N
Mineral Rights(Y/N): Unknown
Special Assessment: Y
Annual $: 180
Taxes: 3021.9
Taxable Value: 63709
SEV: 65500
Tax Year: 2020
Directions and Remarks
Directions: I-75 Kinross Exit ,east approx 5 1/2 miles to Arbor Ridge Sign, From M-129 to Tone Rd 2 miles. Turn left onto Deer Run Rd, Keep left to Arbor Ridge Parkway, go left and follow 1 Block to Daisys Way , Turn Right and follow to sign on right side of St
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
Sold Info
Contingent: Active w/Contingencies
Property Features
Extras: Paved Street; Satellite Direct TV; Shed
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Forced Air; Propane
Cooling: None
Water: Drilled Well
Sewer: Septic
Foundation: Block; Crawl Space
Interior: Ceiling Fan; Garage Door Opener; Vaulted Ceilings; Walk-in Closet; Window Coverings
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Gas Range/Oven; Range Hood; Refrigerator; Washer
Windows: Double Pane; Storm Windows; Vinyl
Laundry: Main Level
Other Rooms: Game Room; Game Room
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Lot: Irregular; Site Condo
Fireplace: One; In Family Room
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Showing Instructions: Appointment Only
Possession: At Closing
Documents on File: Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Porch Open
Landscaping: Lawn; Trees
Exterior: Vinyl
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living RoomFirst17.0017.0012.60214.2012.60214.20
Family RoomFirst20.0020.0012.60252.0012.60252.00
Dining RoomFirst12.6012.6011.60146.1611.60146.16
KitchenFirst12.6012.6011.60146.1611.60146.16
Master BedroomFirst14.0014.0012.00168.0012.00168.00
Master BathroomFirst12.6012.608.00100.808.00100.80
Bedroom 1First10.0010.0010.00100.0010.00100.00
Bedroom 2First10.0010.009.0090.009.0090.00
BathroomFirst6.506.506.0039.006.0039.00
Bedroom 4First19.6019.6015.60305.7615.60305.76
LaundryFirst8.008.005.6044.805.6044.80
Walk In Closet

Listing Office: MCDONALD REALTY Inc

Listing Agent: ROBERT VAUGHT

Last Updated: March - 04 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Friday 25th of June 2021 03:48 AM