16500 N Whitefish Point RD, Paradise, MI 49768 (MLS# 21-506)


$749,900
16500 N Whitefish Point RD
Paradise, MI 49768
MLS# 21-506
Status: Sold
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  4375 sqft


Gorgeous Waterfront Home on 200 Feet on Whitefish Bay
  1 / 66  
Gorgeous Waterfront Home on 200 Feet on Whitefish Bay Spectacular custom-built home on Whitefish Bay. Turnkey property with strong vacation rental history Spectacular custom-built home on Whitefish Bay. Turnkey property with strong vacation rental history 200 Feet of walkable carmel colored, sandy beach Spectacular great room; perfect for entertaining Panoramic Views of Whitefish Bay Foyer leading to Great Room 16500 N Whitefish Point RD, Paradise, MI 49768 Floor to Ceiling Stone Fireplace Very Spacious Great Room Custom woodwork and cabinetry throughout Gorgeous Wood Work with Amazing Views Spacious great room with cathedral ceiling Hardwood floors Spacious kitchen/dining spills into great room Great layout for entertaining; the perfect vacation rental Spectacular sun/sitting room Spectacular sun/sitting room; one of four living areas in the home Spectacular sun/sitting room; one of four living areas in the home Great layout for entertaining; the perfect vacation rental Stainless appliances, new cabinetry and granite countertops Cabinetry compliments the custom millwork through the home 16500 N Whitefish Point RD, Paradise, MI 49768 16500 N Whitefish Point RD, Paradise, MI 49768 Custom millwork throughout Enjoy gorgeous views while dining and cooking Endless views of America's Greatest Lake Enjoy gorgeous views while dining and cooking Newly Remodeled Kitchen with Convection Oven and Microwave Oven Large Main Floor Laundry room with Sink Large Main Floor Laundry room with Sink Loft area Loft area with beautiful views One of three full bathrooms 16500 N Whitefish Point RD, Paradise, MI 49768 Spacious 2-car attached garage One of three full bathrooms Spacious ground floor master suite with soaring ceilings and lakeside deck access Spacious ground floor master suite with soaring ceilings and lakeside deck access One of three full bathrooms One of three full bathrooms Main floor guest bedroom 16500 N Whitefish Point RD, Paradise, MI 49768 16500 N Whitefish Point RD, Paradise, MI 49768 Basement bathroom (1 of 3) Spacious living area in walkout basement Fireplace in lower family room Lower Family room West facade Over 1300 sq ft of Enclosed Detached Garage Space and over 500 sq ft of Covered Trailer parking Stamped Concrete Patio Stamped Concrete Patio leading to the Detached Garage Beautiful Views of Whitefish Bay 200 Feet of beautiful beach for rockhounding, collecting driftwood and/or enjoying the long summer day. 200 Feet of beautiful beach for rockhounding, collecting driftwood and/or enjoying the long summer day. 200 Feet of Water Frontage on Whitefish Bay 200 Feet of beautiful beach for rockhounding, collecting driftwood and/or enjoying the long summer day. 16500 N Whitefish Point RD, Paradise, MI 49768 West facade Over 1300 sq ft of Enclosed Detached Garage Space and over 500 sq ft of Covered Trailer parking Over 1300 sq ft of Enclosed Detached Garage Space and over 500 sq ft of Covered Trailer parking Natural Light filled Great Room View from on Lake Superior Private Drive to this Spectacular Property View from on Lake Superior 16500 N Whitefish Point RD, Paradise, MI 49768

Property Description
This spectacular custom-built home is situated on 200' of the finest stretch of Lake Superior's Whitefish Bay. This is America's North Coast! Strong vacation rental history; revenue info will be provided to pre-qualified buyers only. The home features three levels with multiple living areas. Two bedrooms on the ground floor and two bedrooms on the main level. Three full bathrooms in total. Custom millwork and cabinetry throughout, stainless appliances and granite countertops. This home is meticulously maintained. It is set up for entertaining and can accommodate groups up to 10. New roof. 2-car attached garage with cement approach. Huge new pole barn (42 x32) with a 16x32 covered carport to park your motorhome or boat. Showings require pre-qualification/proof of funds.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $749,900
List Date: 2021-05-17
List Price: $749,900
Status: Sold
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Full Baths: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3
Basement: Yes
Car Storage Capacity: 2
Garage Storage Type: Garage Attached
Additional Garage: Garage Detached
Age: 11 - 20
Seasonal: No
Style: 1.5 Story
Waterfront: Yes
Water View: Yes
Lake/Rvr/Creek/Strm: Whitefish Bay
Waterfront Access: Yes
# of Acres: 2.37
Year Built: 2008
Total SqFt.: 4375
Source of sq. ft.: Agent measurement
Abv grade fin sq ft: 2533
Blw grade fin sq ft: 1032
Blw grde unfin sq ft: 813
Lot Size: 200x516
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 52 - Paradise & Tahquamenon Areas
Unit #/St #/Space #: 16500
Street Direction Pfx: N
Street Name: Whitefish Point
Street Suffix: RD
State: MI
Zip Code: 49768
Townships: Whitefish
County: CHIPPEWA
Zoning: Residential
School District: Whitefish
Tax ID: 016-625-009-00; 016-625-010-00
Special Assessment: Unknown
Taxes: 8827
Taxable Value: 209798
SEV: 236200
Tax Year: 2020
Directions and Remarks
Directions: 9 Miles North of Blinking Light in Paradise.
Sold Info
Sold Date: 2021-07-07
Property Features
Extras: Paved Street; Pole Building/Garage
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Boiler system; Propane
Water: Drilled Well
Sewer: Septic
Foundation: Poured Concrete Fnd; Walkout
Interior: Ceiling Fan; Garage Door Opener; Hardwood Floors; Smoke Detector; Tile Floors; Walk-in Closet; Window Coverings
Windows: Double Pane; Wood
Laundry: Main Level
Other Rooms: Loft; Loft
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Lot: On Water; Water View
Fireplace: Two; Fireplace; In Family Room; In Living Room; Wood Stove
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Showing Instructions: 24 Hr Notice; Appointment Only; See Private Remarks
Documents on File: Seller's Disclosure; Survey
Patio/Deck: Open Deck; Open Patio
Exterior: Cedar; Wood
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Master BedroomMain15.0015.0012.50187.5012.50187.50
Bedroom 2Main11.5011.5011.00126.5011.00126.50
Bedroom 3Lower12.0012.0011.00132.0011.00132.00
Bedroom 4Lower12.0012.0011.00132.0011.00132.00
Master BathroomMain9.509.505.0047.505.0047.50
BathroomLower12.0012.009.00108.009.00108.00
FoyerMain14.5014.5013.00188.5013.00188.50
Great RoomMain20.5020.5019.00389.5019.00389.50
KitchenMain14.0014.0010.00140.0010.00140.00
Dining RoomMain14.0014.0010.50147.0010.50147.00
Family RoomMain17.0017.0013.50229.5013.50229.50
Walk in PantryMain6.006.005.0030.005.0030.00
LaundryMain14.0014.006.0084.006.0084.00
LoftSecond20.5020.5015.00307.5015.00307.50
Family RoomLower21.0021.0021.00441.0021.00441.00

Listing Office: Superior Shores Realty

Listing Agent: Derek Tait

Last Updated: July - 07 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Monday 2nd of August 2021 12:42 PM