131 Dewey ST, Pickford, MI 49774 (MLS# 24-6)


$118,000
131 Dewey ST
Pickford, MI 49774
MLS# 24-6
Status: Active w/Contingencies
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1209 sqft


131 Dewey ST, Pickford, MI 49774
  1 / 24  
131 Dewey ST, Pickford, MI 49774 131 Dewey ST, Pickford, MI 49774 131 Dewey ST, Pickford, MI 49774 131 Dewey ST, Pickford, MI 49774 131 Dewey ST, Pickford, MI 49774 131 Dewey ST, Pickford, MI 49774 131 Dewey ST, Pickford, MI 49774 131 Dewey ST, Pickford, MI 49774 131 Dewey ST, Pickford, MI 49774 131 Dewey ST, Pickford, MI 49774 131 Dewey ST, Pickford, MI 49774 131 Dewey ST, Pickford, MI 49774 131 Dewey ST, Pickford, MI 49774 131 Dewey ST, Pickford, MI 49774 131 Dewey ST, Pickford, MI 49774 131 Dewey ST, Pickford, MI 49774 131 Dewey ST, Pickford, MI 49774 131 Dewey ST, Pickford, MI 49774 131 Dewey ST, Pickford, MI 49774 131 Dewey ST, Pickford, MI 49774 131 Dewey ST, Pickford, MI 49774 131 Dewey ST, Pickford, MI 49774 131 Dewey ST, Pickford, MI 49774 131 Dewey ST, Pickford, MI 49774

Property Description
This Pickford home is ready for you to move right in! On a large double corner lot with detached garage and plenty of yard space. Large windows throughout the home offer up a ton of natural light. Updated color scheme and flooring are very pleasing. BIG living room/ dining combo with cozy wood stove. Bedrooms are spacious for a home this size and each has a good size closet. 3/4 bath is conveniently located off the mud room. Enjoy all that small town life has to offer...walk to school, shopping and restaurants yet only a few miles from access to the Great Lakes.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $118,000
List Date: 2024-01-02
List Price: $118,000
Status: Active w/Contingencies
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 1
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 2
Car Storage Capacity: 1
Garage Storage Type: Garage Detached
Age: 50+
Seasonal: No
Style: Ranch
Waterfront: No
Year Built: 1941
Total SqFt.: 1209
Source of sq. ft.: Other
Abv grade fin sq ft: 1209
Lot Size: 65 x 120
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 64 - Pickford and Stalwart Areas
Unit #/St #/Space #: 131
Street Name: Dewey
Street Suffix: ST
State: MI
Zip Code: 49774
Townships: Pickford
County: CHIPPEWA
School District: Pickford
Tax ID: 009-463-011-00
Special Assessment: Unknown
Taxes: 1279.6
Taxable Value: 45210
SEV: 54200
Tax Year: 2022
Directions and Remarks
Directions: From Pickford blinker, east on Gogomain Rd to S. Dewey Street, south 2 blocks. Property on the corner of Dewey and Church Streets
Sold Info
Contingent: Active w/Contingencies
Property Features
Heating: Baseboard; Electric; Wood
Water: Drilled Well
Foundation: Crawl Space
Appliances: Dishwasher; Electric Range
Windows: Double Pane; Vinyl
Roof: Metal Roofing
Lot: Corner Lot
Fireplace: In Living Room; Wood Stove
Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA
Showing Instructions: Appointment Only
Possession: At Closing
Documents on File: Lead Base Paint; Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Open Deck
Exterior: Vinyl
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthAreaWidthArea
Living Room15.0015.0016.00240.0016.00240.00
Kitchen10.0010.008.0080.008.0080.00
Dining Room8.008.009.0072.009.0072.00
Bedroom 113.0013.0010.00130.0010.00130.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0010.00130.0010.00130.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0010.00120.0010.00120.00

Listing Office: MCDONALD REALTY Inc

Listing Agent: Andrea McDonald

Last Updated: March - 14 - 2024


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.