11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 (MLS# 19-1322)


$425,000
11108 S Goldade RD
Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715
MLS# 19-1322
Status: Active w/Contingencies
2 beds  |  1 baths  |  1080 sqft


11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715
  1 / 39  
11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 11108 S Goldade RD, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715

Property Description
320 Acres of exclusive UP property backing up to thousands of acres of secluded federal property. Two cabins both with 2 bedrooms, 1 bath and full electric situated on this acreage. Both cabins have full kitchen, great views and fireplaces. The West Branch of the Waiska River runs through the property! Heavy duty bridge allows access across the river. Custom trails throughout the property allow you to access the forest. This acreage and area boasts tons of wildlife, especially Deer and Bear! Truly a four season paradise with extreme privacy!

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $425,000
List Date: 2019-10-01
List Price: $425,000
Status: Active w/Contingencies
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Cabin/Cottage
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 2
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 1
Basement: Yes
Car Storage Capacity: Other
Garage Storage Type: None
Age: Other
Seasonal: Yes
Style: Ranch
Waterfront: No
# of Acres: 320
Year Built: 1978
Total SqFt.: 1080
Source of sq. ft.: Agent measurement
Abv grade fin sq ft: 1080
Lot Size: 320 ACRES
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 40 - Brimley & Raco Area
Unit #/St #/Space #: 11108
Street Direction Pfx: S
Street Name: Goldade
Street Suffix: RD
State: MI
Zip Code: 49715
Townships: Superior
County: CHIPPEWA
School District: Brimley
Tax ID: 014-135-002-00;014-135-001-00
Special Assessment: N
Directions and Remarks
Directions: 3 miles south on Goldade road off of M-28
Book Msg 2: *** BACK ON MARKET ***
Sold Info
Contingent: Active w/Contingencies
Property Features
Water: Artesian Well
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Showing Instructions: Appointment Only; Key in Office
Possession: Negotiable
Documents on File: Seller's Disclosure; Survey
Exterior: Vinyl; Wood
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area
Kitchen13.5013.5015.00202.5015.00202.50
Dining Room11.0011.0011.00121.0011.00121.00
Living Room24.0024.0019.00456.0019.00456.00
Bedroom 19.509.508.0076.008.0076.00
Bedroom 27.917.917.5059.327.5059.32
Kitchen13.0013.0014.50188.5014.50188.50
Living Room19.5019.5023.00448.5023.00448.50
Dining Room13.0013.0014.00182.0014.00182.00
Bedroom 19.009.0010.0090.0010.0090.00
Bedroom 211.5011.5013.00149.5013.00149.50

Listing Office: RE/MAX NorthStar Realty

Listing Agent: Garth MacMaster Jr

Last Updated: July - 28 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Monday 20th of September 2021 11:29 AM