1016 Maple ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 (MLS# 22-329)


$79,900
1016 Maple ST
Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
MLS# 22-329
Status: Sold
3 beds  |  1 baths  |  900 sqft


1016 Maple ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
  1 / 14  
1016 Maple ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1016 Maple ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1016 Maple ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1016 Maple ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1016 Maple ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1016 Maple ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1016 Maple ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1016 Maple ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1016 Maple ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1016 Maple ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1016 Maple ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1016 Maple ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1016 Maple ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1016 Maple ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783

Property Description
This neat and tidy bungalow is move in ready. It features newer flooring, windows, vinyl siding and gas forced air furnace. This is a cozy home in a convenient location near downtown.

Details
Contract Information
Current Price: $79,900
List Date: 2022-05-11
List Price: $79,900
Status: Sold
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 1
Basement: No
Garage Storage Type: None
Additional Garage: None
Age: 50+
Seasonal: No
Style: Ranch
Waterfront: No
Water View: No
Lake/Rvr/Creek/Strm: None
Waterfront Access: No
# of Acres: 0.15
Year Built: 1940
Total SqFt.: 900
Source of sq. ft.: Agent measurement
Abv grade fin sq ft: 900
Lot Size: 50x133
Barrier Free: No
Duplicate: No
University Area: Yes
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 12 - Sault Ste. Marie (East)
Unit #/St #/Space #: 1016
Street Name: Maple
Street Suffix: ST
State: MI
Zip Code: 49783
Townships: Sault Ste. Marie
County: CHIPPEWA
School District: Sault Ste Marie
Tax ID: 051-145-227-00
Homestead (Y/N): N
Mineral Rights(Y/N): Unknown
Special Assessment: N
Taxes: 860.74
Taxable Value: 13405
SEV: 18300
Tax Year: 2021
Directions and Remarks
Directions: E. Easterday Ave to Greenough, North on Greenough to Maple Street, East on Maple to Home on South Side.
Sold Info
Contingent: Active w/Contingencies
Sold Date: 2022-06-27
Property Features
Extras: Paved Street
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Forced Air; Natural Gas
Cooling: None
Foundation: Crawl Space
Interior: Ceiling Fan
Appliances: Dryer; Electric Range; Gas Range/Oven; Refrigerator; Washer
Windows: Double Pane
Laundry: In Kitchen
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Showing Instructions: Key in Office
Possession: At Closing
Patio/Deck: Enclosed Porch
Landscaping: Fence Metal
Exterior: Vinyl
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living Room10.9010.9015.60170.0415.60170.04
Kitchen10.0010.0011.70117.0011.70117.00
Dining Room8.008.0010.1080.8010.1080.80
Bathroom4.754.7511.0052.2511.0052.25
Bedroom 19.509.5013.60129.2013.60129.20
Bedroom 27.807.8010.4081.1210.4081.12
Bedroom 311.0011.0012.00132.0012.00132.00

Listing Office: Smith & Company Real Estate

Listing Agent: STEVE SANDERSON

Last Updated: June - 27 - 2022

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Sunday 3rd of July 2022 02:41 PM