N9276 H-33, Curtis, MI 49820 (MLS# 20-848)


$47,000
N9276 H-33
Curtis, MI 49820
MLS# 20-848
1 beds  |  1 baths  |  985 sqft


N9276 H-33, Curtis, MI 49820
  1 / 11  
N9276 H-33, Curtis, MI 49820 N9276 H-33, Curtis, MI 49820 N9276 H-33, Curtis, MI 49820 N9276 H-33, Curtis, MI 49820 N9276 H-33, Curtis, MI 49820 N9276 H-33, Curtis, MI 49820 N9276 H-33, Curtis, MI 49820 N9276 H-33, Curtis, MI 49820 N9276 H-33, Curtis, MI 49820 N9276 H-33, Curtis, MI 49820 N9276 H-33, Curtis, MI 49820

Property Description
#5169: Curtis, This cute little cabin would make a great summer place. With some TLC, within walking distance to the Village. Nice 1 car garage with lean two on back for storing toys. 1 bedroom, 1 bath, 3 heating systems, forced air propane, nice pellet stove, and electric baseboard. a must see.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $47,000
List Date: 2020-08-28
List Price: $47,000
Status: Active
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Cabin/Cottage
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 1
Total Full Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 1
Basement: No
Car Storage Capacity: 1
Garage Storage Type: Garage Detached
Additional Garage: None
Garage Dimensions: 23' 7'' x 19' 8''
Age: 50+
Seasonal: Yes
Style: Ranch
Waterfront: No
Water View: No
Total SqFt.: 985
Source of sq. ft.: Agent measurement
Abv grade fin sq ft: 985
Lot Size: 100 x 150
Barrier Free: Yes
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 43 - Curtis, Engadine, Naubinway & Rexton
Unit #/St #/Space #: N9276
Street Name: H-33
State: MI
Zip Code: 49820
Townships: Portage
County: MACKINAC
Zoning: Residential
School District: Tahquamenon
Tax ID: 010-480-016-00, 018-037-10, 018-042-00, 480-017-00
Homestead (Y/N): N
Mineral Rights(Y/N): N
Special Assessment: N
Directions and Remarks
Directions: Curtis left on H-33 about 1/4 miles down, sign posted.
Book Msg 2: *** PRICE REDUCED ***
Property Features
Extras: Shed
Electricity: Available; Installed
Heating: Electric; Pellet Stove; Propane
Cooling: None
Water: Point
Sewer: Septic
Foundation: Unfinished
Appliances: None
Windows: Other
Laundry: Main Level
Roof: Metal Roofing
Lot: Irregular
Fireplace: None
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Showing Instructions: Lock Box
Possession: At Closing
Documents on File: Lead Base Paint; Seller's Disclosure
Landscaping: Lawn
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living RoomMain17.2017.2011.10190.9211.10190.92
Kitchen/Dining ComboMain6.106.108.6052.468.6052.46
Master BedroomMain8.108.1017.30140.1317.30140.13
BathroomMain4.114.119.7039.879.7039.87
LaundryMain9.909.909.6095.049.6095.04
MudroomMain9.309.307.8072.547.8072.54

Listing Office: State Wide Real Estate of Curtis

Listing Agent: Ruthann Farver

Last Updated: October - 26 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Thursday 3rd of December 2020 02:26 PM