9622 N WHITEFISH POINT RD, Paradise, MI 49768 (MLS# 20-338)


$249,000
9622 N WHITEFISH POINT RD
Paradise, MI 49768
MLS# 20-338
Status: Active w/Contingencies
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1700 sqft


Water side view
  1 / 41  
Water side view Road side view Whitefish Bay Front porch View from front orch Stairs to lake Road side view Side view Pole barn 1 stall gar view from all season porch stairs to lake stairs landing sitting area at lake Whitefish Bay Bay Wood patio drive patio 9622 N WHITEFISH POINT RD, Paradise, MI 49768 9622 N WHITEFISH POINT RD, Paradise, MI 49768 9622 N WHITEFISH POINT RD, Paradise, MI 49768 9622 N WHITEFISH POINT RD, Paradise, MI 49768 9622 N WHITEFISH POINT RD, Paradise, MI 49768 9622 N WHITEFISH POINT RD, Paradise, MI 49768 9622 N WHITEFISH POINT RD, Paradise, MI 49768 9622 N WHITEFISH POINT RD, Paradise, MI 49768 9622 N WHITEFISH POINT RD, Paradise, MI 49768 9622 N WHITEFISH POINT RD, Paradise, MI 49768 9622 N WHITEFISH POINT RD, Paradise, MI 49768 9622 N WHITEFISH POINT RD, Paradise, MI 49768 9622 N WHITEFISH POINT RD, Paradise, MI 49768 9622 N WHITEFISH POINT RD, Paradise, MI 49768 9622 N WHITEFISH POINT RD, Paradise, MI 49768 9622 N WHITEFISH POINT RD, Paradise, MI 49768 9622 N WHITEFISH POINT RD, Paradise, MI 49768 9622 N WHITEFISH POINT RD, Paradise, MI 49768 9622 N WHITEFISH POINT RD, Paradise, MI 49768 9622 N WHITEFISH POINT RD, Paradise, MI 49768 9622 N WHITEFISH POINT RD, Paradise, MI 49768 9622 N WHITEFISH POINT RD, Paradise, MI 49768

Property Description
What a view! Sitting on the bluff overlooking Whitefish Bay/Lake Superior with lots of windows is this well maintained home on a large private lot. You will be happy and comfortable in this fine home.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $249,000
List Date: 2020-05-20
List Price: $249,000
Status: Active w/Contingencies
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Basement: No
Car Storage Capacity: 2
Garage Storage Type: Garage Detached
Additional Garage: Garage Detached
Garage Dimensions: 20x24
Age: Other
Seasonal: No
Style: Ranch
Waterfront: Yes
Lake/Rvr/Creek/Strm: Whitefish Bay
Total SqFt.: 1700
Source of sq. ft.: Agent measurement
Abv grade fin sq ft: 1700
Lot Size: 300x250
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 52 - Paradise & Tahquamenon Areas
Unit #/St #/Space #: 9622
Street Direction Pfx: N
Street Name: WHITEFISH POINT
Street Suffix: RD
State: MI
Zip Code: 49768
Townships: Whitefish
County: CHIPPEWA
Zoning: RES
School District: Whitefish
Tax ID: 016-215-036-00
Special Assessment: N
Taxable Value: 78019
SEV: 175900
Directions and Remarks
Directions: Located about 1.5 Miles North of Paradise
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
Sold Info
Contingent: Active w/Contingencies
Property Features
Extras: Paved Street
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Baseboard; Electric; Wood
Cooling: None
Water: Point
Sewer: Septic
Foundation: Block
Interior: Garage Door Opener; Window Coverings
Appliances: Dryer; Electric Range; Range Hood; Refrigerator
Windows: Double Pane; Wood
Laundry: Main Level
Roof: Asphalt shingles; Metal Roofing
Lot: On Water
Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; Veterans
Showing Instructions: Appointment Only; Key in Office
Possession: 30 Days
Documents on File: Lead Base Paint; Seller's Disclosure; Survey
Patio/Deck: Open Patio
Landscaping: Trees
Exterior: Wood
Room Information
Room Name Level Length No. of Rooms Length Width Width Remarks
Family Room1121122323windows to bay, fireplace
Bathroom11011055
Kitchen19191010
Dining Room1101101414
Bedroom 119191616
Living Room1221221010
Laundry15151010
Master Bathroom15151010in master bedroom
Master Bedroom1161161111
Nook151588sitting area in master bedroom/office

Listing Office: RE/MAX NorthStar Realty

Listing Agent: GARTH MACMASTER SR

Last Updated: July - 27 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Tuesday 4th of August 2020 10:34 AM