7724 N M-129, Pickford, MI 49774 (MLS# 20-628)


$149,000
7724 N M-129
Pickford, MI 49774
MLS# 20-628
3 beds  |  1 baths  |  1164 sqft


7724 N M-129, Pickford, MI 49774
  1 / 23  
7724 N M-129, Pickford, MI 49774 7724 N M-129, Pickford, MI 49774 7724 N M-129, Pickford, MI 49774 7724 N M-129, Pickford, MI 49774 7724 N M-129, Pickford, MI 49774 7724 N M-129, Pickford, MI 49774 7724 N M-129, Pickford, MI 49774 7724 N M-129, Pickford, MI 49774 7724 N M-129, Pickford, MI 49774 7724 N M-129, Pickford, MI 49774 7724 N M-129, Pickford, MI 49774 7724 N M-129, Pickford, MI 49774 7724 N M-129, Pickford, MI 49774 7724 N M-129, Pickford, MI 49774 7724 N M-129, Pickford, MI 49774 7724 N M-129, Pickford, MI 49774 7724 N M-129, Pickford, MI 49774 7724 N M-129, Pickford, MI 49774 7724 N M-129, Pickford, MI 49774 7724 N M-129, Pickford, MI 49774 7724 N M-129, Pickford, MI 49774 7724 N M-129, Pickford, MI 49774 7724 N M-129, Pickford, MI 49774

Property Description
This well maintained Pickford home has 3 bedrooms and a large living room with brick fireplace. Attached garage PLUS an awesome oversized detached garage completely finshed and heated. Large yard and blacktopped driveway and parking areas. New roof and boiler. Full basement is dry and features it's own fireplace....easily finished for more living area! Also an addtional storage area under the garage. Vacant, spotless and ready for it's new owners!

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $149,000
List Date: 2020-07-14
List Price: $149,000
Status: Active
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 1
Basement: Yes
Car Storage Capacity: 3
Garage Storage Type: Garage Attached
Additional Garage: Garage Detached
Age: 31 - 50
Seasonal: No
Style: Ranch
Waterfront: No
# of Acres: 0.69
Year Built: 1985
Total SqFt.: 1164
Source of sq. ft.: Agent measurement
Abv grade fin sq ft: 1164
Blw grde unfin sq ft: 1461
Lot Size: 202 x 150
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 64 - Pickford and Stalwart Areas
Unit #/St #/Space #: 7724
Street Direction Pfx: N
Street Name: M-129
State: MI
Zip Code: 49774
Townships: Marquette
County: MACKINAC
School District: Pickford
Tax ID: 007-101-010-10
Homestead (Y/N): N
Special Assessment: N
Taxes: 1914.12
Taxable Value: 45810
SEV: 52800
Tax Year: 2019
Directions and Remarks
Directions: 1/2 mile south of Pickford blinker, across the road from funeral home
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
Property Features
Heating: Hot Water; Propane
Water: Drilled Well
Sewer: Septic
Foundation: Block
Appliances: Electric Range; Refrigerator; Water Sftnr-Owned
Windows: Double Pane
Laundry: Basement
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Fireplace: Two
Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; Veterans
Showing Instructions: Appointment Only
Possession: At Closing; Negotiable
Documents on File: Lead Base Paint; Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Open Deck
Exterior: Vinyl
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area
Kitchen10.5010.5011.00115.5011.00115.50
Dining Room9.509.5010.0095.0010.0095.00
Living Room22.0022.0016.00352.0016.00352.00
Bedroom 111.0011.0011.00121.0011.00121.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.00121.0011.00121.00
Bedroom 310.5010.507.5078.757.5078.75

Listing Office: MCDONALD REALTY Inc

Listing Agent: Andrea McDonald

Last Updated: September - 10 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Wednesday 30th of September 2020 09:35 AM