649 S State ST, St. Ignace, MI 49781 (MLS# 20-481)


$270,000
649 S State ST
St. Ignace, MI 49781
MLS# 20-481
Status: Active w/Contingencies
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1809 sqft


649 S State ST, St. Ignace, MI 49781
  1 / 20  
649 S State ST, St. Ignace, MI 49781 649 S State ST, St. Ignace, MI 49781 649 S State ST, St. Ignace, MI 49781 649 S State ST, St. Ignace, MI 49781 649 S State ST, St. Ignace, MI 49781 649 S State ST, St. Ignace, MI 49781 649 S State ST, St. Ignace, MI 49781 649 S State ST, St. Ignace, MI 49781 649 S State ST, St. Ignace, MI 49781 649 S State ST, St. Ignace, MI 49781 649 S State ST, St. Ignace, MI 49781 649 S State ST, St. Ignace, MI 49781 649 S State ST, St. Ignace, MI 49781 649 S State ST, St. Ignace, MI 49781 649 S State ST, St. Ignace, MI 49781 649 S State ST, St. Ignace, MI 49781 649 S State ST, St. Ignace, MI 49781 649 S State ST, St. Ignace, MI 49781 649 S State ST, St. Ignace, MI 49781 649 S State ST, St. Ignace, MI 49781

Property Description
In-town Lake Huron Home overlooking Mackinac Island and boating activity in the harbor. Featuring a main level with two bedrooms, a full kitchen-dining & living room with a large lakefront deck. There is an upper level bedroom suite offering another lake view. A walkout basement for storage and access to Located just a short walk to the boardwalk, parks, marina, museums, dining & shops.

Details
Contract Information
Current Price: $270,000
List Date: 2020-06-09
List Price: $270,000
Status: Active w/Contingencies
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Basement: Yes
Garage Storage Type: None
Age: 50+
Seasonal: No
Style: 1.5 Story
Waterfront: Yes
Lake/Rvr/Creek/Strm: Lake Huron
Year Built: 1900
Total SqFt.: 1809
Source of sq. ft.: Assessor
Abv grade fin sq ft: 1809
Blw grde unfin sq ft: 1254
Lot Size: 50 x 200
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 68 - St. Ignace Area
Unit #/St #/Space #: 649
Street Direction Pfx: S
Street Name: State
Street Suffix: ST
State: MI
Zip Code: 49781
Townships: Saint Ignace
County: MACKINAC
School District: St. Ignace
Tax ID: Part of 052-007-004-00
Homestead (Y/N): N
Special Assessment: N
Taxes: 6734.04
Tax Year: 2019
Directions and Remarks
Directions: From downtown St. Ignace, head south on S. State Street along the shoreline, apx 1/4 mile from the American Legion Park.
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
Sold Info
Contingent: Active w/Contingencies
Property Features
Extras: Paved Street
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Forced Air; Natural Gas
Foundation: Block; Full Basement
Interior: Cable; Smoke Detector
Appliances: Electric Range; Refrigerator
Windows: Double Pane
Laundry: Main Level
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Lot: On Water
Fireplace: None
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Showing Instructions: Appointment Only; See Private Remarks
Possession: Negotiable
Patio/Deck: Open Patio; Porch Open
Landscaping: Lawn
Exterior: Vinyl
Room Information
Room Name Level Length No. of Rooms Length Width Width
Living Room1141141111
Dining Room1121121111
Kitchen1141141111
Bedroom 11141141212
Bedroom 21121121111
Three-Quarter Bathroom19197.57.5
Bedroom 32201201111
Bathroom291966
Three-Quarter Bathroom291988

Listing Office: COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT-ST.IGN

Listing Agent: GEORGE YSHINSKI

Last Updated: July - 27 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Tuesday 4th of August 2020 11:47 AM