6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752 (MLS# 19-1294)


$150,000
6344 W Feole RD
Kinross, MI 49752
MLS# 19-1294
3 beds  |  1 baths  |  1240 sqft


6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752
  1 / 27  
6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752 6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752 6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752 6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752 6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752 6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752 6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752 6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752 6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752 6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752 6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752 6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752 6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752 6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752 6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752 6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752 6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752 6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752 6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752 6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752 6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752 6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752 6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752 6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752 6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752 6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752 6344 W Feole RD, Kinross, MI 49752

Property Description
Beautiful non motorized Kinross Lake in your back yard to watch all the beautiful sunsets. This well cared for ranch home has 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, 2 car detached garage off of a private road. Just minutes from I 75 to go wherever you need to be. Small town amenities offer banks, shopping, food services, post office, gas stations and more. Nestled in the heard of State land where there are many trails for 4 season activities. 2 flights a day international airport just 5 minutes away. Just a half hour drive to St. Ignace or Sault Ste. Marie. Not far from the lSt. Mary's river and the great lakes.

Details
Contract Information
Current Price: $150,000
List Date: 2019-09-27
List Price: $150,000
Status: Active
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 1
Basement: No
Car Storage Capacity: 2
Garage Storage Type: Garage Detached
Garage Dimensions: 24x32
Age: 50+
Seasonal: No
Style: Ranch
Waterfront: Yes
Lake/Rvr/Creek/Strm: Kinross Lake
Waterfront Access: Yes
Year Built: 1958
Total SqFt.: 1240
Source of sq. ft.: Assessor
Abv grade fin sq ft: 1240
Lot Size: 112x144
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 50 - Kincheloe & Kinross Twp (East) Areas
Unit #/St #/Space #: 6344
Street Direction Pfx: W
Street Name: Feole
Street Suffix: RD
State: MI
Zip Code: 49752
Townships: Kinross
County: CHIPPEWA
Zoning: residential
School District: Rudyard
Tax ID: 008-450-018-*00
Homestead (Y/N): Y
Mineral Rights(Y/N): Unknown
Special Assessment: N
Taxes: 1099.88
Taxable Value: 37675
SEV: 52000
Tax Year: 2019
Directions and Remarks
Directions: Between I 75 and M 129 South off of M 80 right at Kinross Lake. Feole Rd is just east of the lake on the south side of M 80. Across from the Chippewa County Fairgrounds.
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
Property Features
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Forced Air; Oil; Wood
Cooling: Central Air
Water: Drilled Well
Sewer: Septic
Foundation: Block; Crawl Space
Interior: Ceiling Fan
Appliances: Dishwasher; Electric Range; Refrigerator
Windows: Double Pane; Wood
Laundry: Main Level
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Lot: Irregular; On Water
Fireplace: One; In Living Room; Wood Stove
Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; Veterans
Showing Instructions: Appointment Only; See Private Remarks
Possession: Negotiable; 30 Days
Documents on File: Lead Base Paint; Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Open Patio
Landscaping: Lawn; Trees
Exterior: Cedar; Wood
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width
Living/Dining Combo126261717
Kitchen19.89.811.1011.10
Bedroom 118.108.1011.1011.10
Bedroom 219.79.711.1011.10
Master Bedroom19.79.711.1011.10
Bathroom15.95.96.116.11
Utility Room18.98.911..1011..10

Listing Office: RE/MAX NorthStar Realty

Listing Agent: Joan Mahanna

Last Updated: July - 27 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Tuesday 4th of August 2020 10:37 AM