4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 (MLS# 19-1438)


$394,900
4250 BERMUDA AVE
Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
MLS# 19-1438
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  3200 sqft


4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
  1 / 60  
4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 4250 BERMUDA AVE, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783

Property Description
ST. MARY'S RIVER WATERFRONT HOME WITH 3 SPACIOUS BEDROOMS, 3 FULL BATHROOMS AND AMAZING VIEWS OF THE THE GREAT LAKES FREIGHTERS AN THE CANADIAN MTS. THERE ARE 2 FIREPLACES...ONE IN THE FAMILY ROOM AND ONE IN THE MASTER BEDROOM. YOU WILL LOVE THE OPEN CONCEPT OF KITCHEN, DINING AND FAMILY ROOM WHERE FAMILY AND FRIENDS LOVE TO GATHER, YOU WILL NEVER HAVE TO WORRY ABOUT A POWER OUTAGE WHERE THE ENTIRE HOME IS SET UP WITH A GENERAC GENERATOR.. NEW ROOF, NEW FURNACE AND THERE IS EVEN CENTRAL AIR. THE SPRAWLING ENCLOSED ALL SEASON SUNROOM FACING THE WATER COULD HAVE MANY POSSIBILITIES. FORMAL LIVING ROOM & THE DEN HAS A BUILT-IN DESK AND BOOKSHELVES - PERFECT FOR THE HOME OFFICE. COMPOSITE DECK OVER THE WATER'S EDGE . ALL NEW KITCHEN STAINLESS APPLIANCES.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $394,900
List Date: 2019-10-25
List Price: $394,900
Status: Active
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Modular
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3
Basement: No
Car Storage Capacity: 2
Garage Storage Type: Garage Attached
Age: 11 - 20
Seasonal: No
Style: Ranch
Waterfront: Yes
Lake/Rvr/Creek/Strm: St. Mary's River
Year Built: 2005
Total SqFt.: 3200
Source of sq. ft.: Other
Abv grade fin sq ft: 3200
Lot Size: 207 X 160
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 11 - Sault Ste. Marie (West)
Unit #/St #/Space #: 4250
Street Name: BERMUDA
Street Suffix: AVE
State: MI
Zip Code: 49783
Townships: Sault Ste. Marie
County: CHIPPEWA
School District: Sault Ste Marie
Tax ID: 051-067-011-00
Special Assessment: N
Directions and Remarks
Directions: EASTERDAY AVE TO 16 AVE TO LEFT AT SHERMAN PARK DR. TO BERMUDA .. TOWARD THE END OF BERMUDA AVE.
Book Msg 2: *** PRICE REDUCED ***
Property Features
Extras: Shed
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Forced Air; Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Sewer: Septic
Foundation: Block; Crawl Space
Interior: Cable; Ceiling Fan; Garage Door Opener; Smoke Detector; Sump Pump; Walk-in Closet
Appliances: Dishwasher; Double Oven; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Windows: Double Pane
Laundry: Main Level
Other Rooms: Den/Study
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Lot: On Water
Fireplace: Two; In Family Room; In Master Bedroom; with Mantle
Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; Veterans
Showing Instructions: Appointment Only; See Private Remarks
Possession: Negotiable
Documents on File: Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Open Deck; Porch Covered; Sun Room
Landscaping: Lawn
Exterior: Vinyl
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living Room16.8016.8017.90300.7217.90300.72
Kitchen/Dining Combo23.6023.6014.20335.1214.20335.12
Family Room15.0015.0018.00270.0018.00270.00
Master Bedroom18.1018.1013.70247.9713.70247.97
Master Bathroom10.5010.508.2086.108.2086.10
Bedroom 214.2014.2011.40161.8811.40161.88
Bedroom 311.6011.6010.70124.1210.70124.12
Library11.3011.3014.20160.4614.20160.46
Laundry11.4011.4010.10115.1410.10115.14
Sunroom80.0080.009.60768.009.60768.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX NorthStar Realty

Listing Agent: CYNTHIA COLLINS -ASSOCIATE BROKER

Last Updated: July - 27 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Thursday 13th of August 2020 07:26 PM