3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 (MLS# 20-272)


$229,900
3325 Lakeshore DR
Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
MLS# 20-272
Status: Sold
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2012 sqft


Main
  1 / 51  
Main 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 3325 Lakeshore DR, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783

Property Description
Welcome to the family home you've been waiting for. Located in the highly desirable Lakeshore Subdivision with 4 bedrooms / 2 full bathrooms this home has a total of 2,000+ sq feet of all main floor living space. You will love all the custom upgrades in kitchen and baths, hickory hardwood flooring in the kitchen, dining and family room and new carpet was just installed in the bedrooms. The large 16' x 18' deck is a perfect gathering place for friends and family and the 24' x 32' garage will easily fit 2 large vehicles and still provide a work bench work area. The 12' x 16' shed with electric service would make an ideal childrens play house, man cave or she shed. In person showings are by appointment with prequalifed buyers or virtual tours may be requested as well.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $229,900
List Date: 2020-05-10
List Price: $229,900
Status: Sold
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Basement: No
Car Storage Capacity: 2.5
Garage Storage Type: Garage Detached
Age: 50+
Seasonal: No
Style: Ranch
Waterfront: No
Year Built: 1955
Total SqFt.: 2012
Source of sq. ft.: Agent measurement
Abv grade fin sq ft: 2012
Lot Size: 100' x 200'
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 11 - Sault Ste. Marie (West)
Unit #/St #/Space #: 3325
Street Name: Lakeshore
Street Suffix: DR
State: MI
Zip Code: 49783
Townships: Sault Ste. Marie
County: CHIPPEWA
School District: Sault Ste Marie
Tax ID: 051-433-007-00
Homestead (Y/N): Y
Special Assessment: N
Directions and Remarks
Directions: West Easterday Ave which will become W 4th Ave - Stay straight to go onto Oak St - Oak will become W 16th Ave, Right on Lakeshore Drive.
Book Msg 2: *** PRICE REDUCED ***
Sold Info
Sold Date: 2020-08-11
Property Features
Extras: Paved Street; Shed
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Forced Air; Natural Gas
Sewer: Septic
Foundation: Block; Crawl Space
Interior: Garage Door Opener; Hardwood Floors; Interent; Smoke Detector; Tile Floors; Walk-in Closet
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Windows: Double Pane
Laundry: Main Level
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Fireplace: One; In Family Room; Wood burning
Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; Veterans
Possession: Negotiable
Documents on File: Lead Base Paint; Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Open Deck
Exterior: Vinyl
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living Room22.0022.0014.00308.0014.00308.00
Kitchen15.0015.009.00135.009.00135.00
Dining Room12.0012.009.00108.009.00108.00
Family Room14.0014.0020.00280.0020.00280.00
Master Bedroom16.0016.0014.00224.0014.00224.00
Master Bathroom14.0014.0012.00168.0012.00168.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0011.00143.0011.00143.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0011.00132.0011.00132.00
Bedroom 414.0014.0010.00140.0010.00140.00
Bathroom11.0011.007.0077.007.0077.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX NorthStar Realty

Listing Agent: Julie Wiater

Last Updated: August - 11 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Thursday 13th of August 2020 07:39 PM