266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 (MLS# 19-1315)


$210,000
266 W 20 Mile RD
Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
MLS# 19-1315
Status: Active w/Contingencies
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2240 sqft


266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
  1 / 88  
266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 266 W 20 Mile RD, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783

Property Description
Perfect Country Home with 3 Large Bedrooms 2.5 Baths, Features: : Main Level Master Suite, Newer Appliances, Nice Deck and Porch with Stamped Concrete, 2 Detached Garages with Heated Work Shop, Economical Geo Thermal Heat and Air Conditioning, Full Walk Out Basement, Closets and Storage Galore, Nice Wooded Setting on a Black Top Road, Great Hunting at the End of the Road, Shed, Located 20 Minutes from Sault Ste Marie

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $210,000
List Date: 2019-10-03
List Price: $210,000
Status: Active w/Contingencies
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Modular
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Half Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 3
Basement: Yes
Car Storage Capacity: 4+
Garage Storage Type: Garage Detached
Additional Garage: Garage Detached
Age: 21 - 30
Seasonal: No
Style: 1.5 Story
Waterfront: No
Water View: No
Waterfront Access: No
# of Acres: 1.17
Year Built: 1993
Total SqFt.: 2240
Source of sq. ft.: Owner
Abv grade fin sq ft: 2240
Blw grde unfin sq ft: 1493
Lot Size: 205 x 250
Barrier Free: No
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 64 - Pickford and Stalwart Areas
Unit #/St #/Space #: 266
Street Direction Pfx: W
Street Name: 20 Mile
Street Suffix: RD
State: MI
Zip Code: 49783
Townships: Pickford
County: CHIPPEWA
Zoning: Residential
School District: Pickford
Tax ID: 009-162-023-00
Homestead (Y/N): Y
Mineral Rights(Y/N): Unknown
Special Assessment: Unknown
Taxes: 2027.57
Taxable Value: 74854
SEV: 82200
Tax Year: 2019
Directions and Remarks
Directions: M 129 South to 20 Mile Road, turn west, home is on the north side of the road.
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
Sold Info
Contingent: Active w/Contingencies
Property Features
Extras: Paved Street; Shed
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Geothermal; Natural Gas
Sewer: Septic
Foundation: Block; Full Basement
Interior: Hardwood Floors
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; Veterans
Showing Instructions: 24 Hr Notice; Appointment Only
Possession: Negotiable
Documents on File: Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Open Deck; Porch Covered
Landscaping: Garden - Floral; Lawn; Trees
Exterior: Vinyl
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living Room13.0013.0026.00338.0026.00338.00
Dining Room13.0013.0019.00247.0019.00247.00
Kitchen11.0011.0013.00143.0013.00143.00
Bedroom 113.0013.0015.00195.0015.00195.00
Bedroom 218.0018.0016.00288.0016.00288.00
Bedroom 318.0018.0016.00288.0016.00288.00
Laundry7.007.0012.0084.0012.0084.00

Listing Office: CENTURY 21 Advantage Plus

Listing Agent: ANNA BONACCI SLATER

Last Updated: July - 28 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Wednesday 5th of August 2020 08:07 AM