25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 (MLS# 20-249)


$169,900
25746 County Road 454
McMillan, MI 49853
MLS# 20-249
6 beds  |  3 baths  |  2600 sqft


25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853
  1 / 34  
25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853 25746 County Road 454, McMillan, MI 49853

Property Description
Looking for a large home for the big family or for extra guestS, this 6 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home sits on 10 acres. Great area for hunting, 4 wheeling, snowmobiling and close to the Manistique Lakes for some great fishing. Wood burning fireplace in living room. Kitchen is open to formal dining room and living room. A breakfast nook off the kitchen. The family room has a nice deck off the back of home for viewing the wildlife. 2.5 car attached garage plus 2 more out buildings for plenty of storage.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $169,900
List Date: 2020-05-08
List Price: $169,900
Status: Active
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 6
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Half Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 3
Basement: Yes
Car Storage Capacity: 2.5
Garage Storage Type: Garage Attached
Additional Garage: Garage Detached
Age: 11 - 20
Seasonal: No
Style: Raised Ranch
Waterfront: No
# of Acres: 10
Year Built: 2003
Total SqFt.: 2600
Source of sq. ft.: Owner
Abv grade fin sq ft: 2600
Lot Size: 10 acres
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 42 - McMillan, Newberry and Soo Junction Areas
Unit #/St #/Space #: 25746
Street Name: County Road 454
State: MI
Zip Code: 49853
Townships: Lakefield
County: LUCE
School District: Tahquamenon
Tax ID: 002-002-001-1320
Homestead (Y/N): Y
Special Assessment: N
Directions and Remarks
Directions: Take M-28 W to CR 413 turn left go to CR 454 turn right. House on Right sign posted
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
Property Features
Extras: Horses Allowed; Satellite Direct TV; Unpaved Street
Heating: Forced Air; Propane
Water: Drilled Well
Sewer: Septic
Interior: Ceiling Fan; Hardwood Floors; Tile Floors
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Gas Range/Oven; Refrigerator; Washer
Windows: Double Pane
Laundry: Main Level
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Fireplace: One; In Living Room; Wood burning
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Showing Instructions: Appointment Only
Possession: 30 Days
Documents on File: Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Open Deck
Landscaping: Lawn; Trees
Exterior: Vinyl
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Master BedroomFirst14.0014.0013.00182.0013.00182.00
Master BathroomFirst8.008.004.0032.004.0032.00
Bedroom 2First14.0014.0010.00140.0010.00140.00
Bedroom 3First9.009.009.0081.009.0081.00
LaundryFirst10.0010.009.0090.009.0090.00
Walk in PantryFirst9.009.007.0063.007.0063.00
Utility RoomFirst14.0014.009.00126.009.00126.00
Living/Dining ComboSecond40.0040.0012.60504.0012.60504.00
KitchenSecond13.0013.0011.60150.8011.60150.80
Breakfast NookSecond10.0010.008.6086.008.6086.00
Family RoomSecond18.6018.6014.60271.5614.60271.56
Bedroom 4Second12.4012.4013.40166.1613.40166.16
Bedroom 5Second12.4012.4013.40166.1613.40166.16
Bedroom 6Second11.0011.0011.60127.6011.60127.60
BathroomSecond11.0011.0012.00132.0012.00132.00
Half BathroomSecond

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Schmidt Newberry

Listing Agent: Louise (LuAnn) Scheerer

Last Updated: August - 03 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Wednesday 5th of August 2020 08:22 AM