25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 (MLS# 20-20)


$259,000
25573 Co Rd 464
McMillan, MI 49853
MLS# 20-20
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1620 sqft


25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853
  1 / 64  
25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 Dining room 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 Kitchen Kitchen 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 Bedroom Full bath Family room bedroom bedroom Family room Living room Living room Living room Living room Front entry with large walk in closet. Laundry in basement Large double headed shower in basement Geo thermal heat fuel oil heat Electric box 3rd bedroom in walkout basement 3rd bedroom in walkout basement Stairs to walk out basement Dining room Walk in Pantry in kitchen Wood stove in garage Garage attached that is heated inside barn inside extra garage 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853 25573 Co Rd 464, McMillan, MI 49853

Property Description
Sportsman's paradise!! This 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bath home with attached 2 car garage sits on a walkout basement. Home also has a barn for horses or live stock of your choosing. There is also an additional garage that is currently used to repair equipment. There is 46 acres of some great hunting land that abuts Fork Lake. 10 acres is fenced in for animals. Nice covered front porch and a great deck off the back of home for some nice entertaining. The laundry is located in walkout basement with large double headed shower. Additional room in basement is currently used as a 3rd bedroom. Home has wood, geothermal, and oil heat. The Manistique Lakes are located close by for great catches of walleye, pike, perch and bass.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $259,000
List Date: 2020-01-13
List Price: $259,000
Status: Active
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 1
Total Half Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 2
Basement: Yes
Car Storage Capacity: 2.5
Garage Storage Type: Garage Attached
Additional Garage: Garage Detached
Age: 31 - 50
Seasonal: No
Style: Ranch
Waterfront: Yes
Lake/Rvr/Creek/Strm: Fork Lake
# of Acres: 46.6
Year Built: 1987
Total SqFt.: 1620
Source of sq. ft.: Appraisal
Abv grade fin sq ft: 1620
Blw grde unfin sq ft: 1152
Lot Size: 46.6 acres
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 42 - McMillan, Newberry and Soo Junction Areas
Unit #/St #/Space #: 25573
Street Name: Co Rd 464
State: MI
Zip Code: 49853
Townships: Lakefield
County: LUCE
School District: Tahquamenon
Tax ID: 002-002-036-0220 & 002-002-036-0500
Homestead (Y/N): Y
Special Assessment: N
Directions and Remarks
Directions: Take M-28 W to H-33 go to CR 98 turn right then go to CR 464 turn left. 2nd house on the right. Sign posted
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
Property Features
Extras: Horses Allowed; Out Buildings; Satellite Direct TV; Shed; Unpaved Street
Electricity: Installed; Windmill
Heating: Forced Air; Geothermal; Oil; Wood
Cooling: Central Air
Water: Drilled Well
Sewer: Septic
Foundation: Block; Partial Basement; Walkout
Interior: Ceiling Fan; Garage Door Opener; Vaulted Ceilings
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Range; Freezer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Windows: Double Pane
Laundry: Basement
Other Rooms: Mud Room
Roof: Metal Roofing
Lot: Irregular; On Water
Fireplace: Fireplace; Gas Log; In Living Room
Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; Veterans
Showing Instructions: Appointment Only
Possession: 30 Days
Documents on File: Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Open Deck; Porch Covered
Landscaping: Fence Metal; Lawn; Pond; Trees
Exterior: Wood
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width
Kitchen118.518.588
Dining Room114141414
Living Room126261818
Family Room117.517.511.611.6
Bedroom 11111111.211.2
Bedroom 219.39.310.1010.10
Bathroom17.77.777
Half Bathroom1994.114.11

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Schmidt Newberry

Listing Agent: Louise (LuAnn) Scheerer

Last Updated: July - 27 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Wednesday 5th of August 2020 08:32 AM