24580 W Lakeshore DR, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 (MLS# 20-533)


$179,900
24580 W Lakeshore DR
Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715
MLS# 20-533
Status: Active w/Contingencies
2 beds  |  1 baths  |  1187 sqft


Adorable waterfront cabin on Whitefish Bay near Salt Point
  1 / 41  
Adorable waterfront cabin on Whitefish Bay near Salt Point Sandy beach on Whitefish Bay Adorable waterfront cabin on Whitefish Bay near Salt Point Sandy beach on Whitefish Bay Adorable waterfront cabin on Whitefish Bay near Salt Point Spacious living room with two lakeside picture windows Spacious living room with two lakeside picture windows Spacious living room with two lakeside picture windows Dining/kitchen combo Dining/kitchen combo Lots of cupboard storage 24580 W Lakeshore DR, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 Dining/kitchen combo Dining/kitchen combo Bedroom Bedroom Bathroom r Hallway Hallway Laundry/utility room Laundry/utility room Laundry/utility room Spare room/guest house Spare room/guest house Spare room/guest house Driveway looking towards the road Spare room/guest house Beautiful views of Whitefish Bay Storage/workshop/she shed #1 Storage/workshop/she shed #2 Outhouse Adorable waterfront cabin on Whitefish Bay near Salt Point Adorable waterfront cabin on Whitefish Bay near Salt Point Adorable waterfront cabin on Whitefish Bay near Salt Point Sandy beach on Whitefish Bay Adorable waterfront cabin on Whitefish Bay near Salt Point Adorable waterfront cabin on Whitefish Bay near Salt Point Adorable waterfront cabin on Whitefish Bay near Salt Point 24580 W Lakeshore DR, Brimley/Bay Mills, MI 49715 Adorable waterfront cabin on Whitefish Bay near Salt Point

Property Description
Get ready for your summer escape! This adorable cottage features 1 bed/1 bath with an additional bunkhouse/2nd bedroom just steps away from the main cottage. All situated on the sandy shoreline of Whitefish Bay between Naomikong Point and Salt Point. New roof in 2014. Living room features large picture windows for enjoying the lake views. Knotty pine charm throughout. All furnishings and appliances included. Several outbuildings, including a 24' x 32' pole barn, two she shed/storage buildings and a working outhouse. Paved driveway and tinted sidewalks. Extensive recreational and entertainment activities nearby - casinos, national forest trails, fishing, boating, off-road adventures.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $179,900
List Date: 2020-06-26
List Price: $179,900
Status: Active w/Contingencies
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Cabin/Cottage
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 1
Basement: No
Car Storage Capacity: 3
Garage Storage Type: Garage Detached
Additional Garage: None
Garage Dimensions: 32x24
Age: 31 - 50
Seasonal: No
Style: Ranch
Waterfront: Yes
Water View: Yes
Lake/Rvr/Creek/Strm: Whitefish Bay
Waterfront Access: Yes
# of Acres: 0.54
Year Built: 1970
Total SqFt.: 1187
Source of sq. ft.: Agent measurement
Abv grade fin sq ft: 1187
Lot Size: 76x308x75x310
Barrier Free: No
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 40 - Brimley & Raco Area
Unit #/St #/Space #: 24580
Street Direction Pfx: W
Street Name: Lakeshore
Street Suffix: DR
State: MI
Zip Code: 49715
Townships: Baymills
County: CHIPPEWA
Zoning: Residential
School District: Brimley
Tax ID: 17-001-340-032-00
Special Assessment: N
Taxes: 2051
Taxable Value: 51735
SEV: 69300
Tax Year: 2019
Directions and Remarks
Directions: Located approximately 11 miles east of M-123 on Lakeshore Drive (Curly Lewis Highway).
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
Sold Info
Contingent: Active w/Contingencies
Property Features
Extras: Guest House; Out Buildings; Paved Street; Shed; Pole Building
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Propane; Space Heater
Water: Drilled Well
Sewer: Septic
Foundation: Block; Crawl Space
Appliances: Gas Range/Oven
Laundry: Main Level
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Lot: On Water
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Showing Instructions: Appointment Only; Lock Box; See Private Remarks
Possession: At Closing
Documents on File: Lead Base Paint; Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Open Deck
Landscaping: Lawn; Trees
Exterior: Vinyl
Room Information
Room Name Level Length No. of Rooms Length Width Width Remarks
Kitchen1191191414
Dining Room1111111111
Kitchen11111188
Bedroom 11131131111
Bathroom11011055
Laundry11411488
Other1161161212Guest house/2nd bedroom

Listing Office: Superior Shores Realty

Listing Agent: Derek Tait

Last Updated: July - 27 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Tuesday 4th of August 2020 11:01 AM