218 Arlington ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 (MLS# 20-19)


$39,900
218 Arlington ST
Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
MLS# 20-19
3 beds  |  1 baths  |  910 sqft


218 Arlington ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
  1 / 14  
218 Arlington ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 218 Arlington ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 218 Arlington ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 218 Arlington ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 218 Arlington ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 218 Arlington ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 218 Arlington ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 218 Arlington ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 Downstairs Hall 218 Arlington ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 Bedroom 1 218 Arlington ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 218 Arlington ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 218 Arlington ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783

Property Description
Perfect family home or investment property, short walk to downtown Sault Ste. Marie.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $39,900
List Date: 2020-01-13
List Price: $39,900
Status: Active
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 1
Basement: No
Garage Storage Type: None
Age: 50+
Seasonal: No
Style: 2 Story
Waterfront: No
Year Built: 1900
Total SqFt.: 910
Source of sq. ft.: Owner
Abv grade fin sq ft: 910
Lot Size: 75' x 100'
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 11 - Sault Ste. Marie (West)
Unit #/St #/Space #: 218
Street Name: Arlington
Street Suffix: ST
State: MI
Zip Code: 49783
Townships: Sault Ste. Marie
County: CHIPPEWA
School District: Sault Ste Marie
Tax ID: 051-142-075-00
Special Assessment: Unknown
Directions and Remarks
Directions: West off of Osborn Blvd. home is on the right on Arlington.
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
Property Features
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Natural Gas
Windows: Vinyl
Laundry: Main Level
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Fireplace: None
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Showing Instructions: 24 Hr Notice; Appointment Only
Possession: At Closing
Documents on File: Lead Base Paint; Seller's Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Level Length No. of Rooms Length Width Area Width Area
Living Room112.6112.613.517013.5170
Dining Room110.7110.711.318011.3180
Kitchen17.917.911901190
Bedroom 1213.5113.581088108
Bedroom 226.516.51384.51384.5
Bedroom 32131138.51108.5110

Listing Office: RE/MAX NorthStar Realty

Listing Agent: Sally Hall

Last Updated: July - 27 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Tuesday 4th of August 2020 10:22 PM