217 E Ave B, Newberry, MI 49868 (MLS# 20-404)


$41,900
217 E Ave B
Newberry, MI 49868
MLS# 20-404
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1192 sqft


3 bedroom 1 1/2 bath home in downtown Newberry.
  1 / 28  
3 bedroom 1 1/2 bath home in downtown Newberry. 217 E Ave B, Newberry, MI 49868 217 E Ave B, Newberry, MI 49868 217 E Ave B, Newberry, MI 49868 217 E Ave B, Newberry, MI 49868 Back entrance features a mud room with washer/dryer combo. Deck/patio off of dining room. Nicely landscaped. Storage shed. Large kitchen with eat-in area and lots of cupboard and counter space. 217 E Ave B, Newberry, MI 49868 217 E Ave B, Newberry, MI 49868 Appliances included. Bright dining room. Easy access to the patio. First floor half bath. Living room. 217 E Ave B, Newberry, MI 49868 217 E Ave B, Newberry, MI 49868 Second floor landing and hallway. Master bedroom. 217 E Ave B, Newberry, MI 49868 Bedroom 2. Bedroom 3. Second floor full bath with large tub. Utility room with washer/dryer hook and and basement access. Newer furnace and water heater. 217 E Ave B, Newberry, MI 49868

Property Description
Lovingly cared for 3 bedroom 1 1/2 bath home in the heart of Newberry. Recent updates include vinyl windows and furnace. Just two blocks from the school and close to local banks, grocery stores and other amenities. Nice size bedrooms on the second floor and plenty of dry storage in the basement. You can also use the deck for enjoying a BBQ or warm evening in the summer. This tidy home is ready for new owners!

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $41,900
List Date: 2020-06-05
List Price: $41,900
Status: Active
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 1
Total Half Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 2
Basement: Yes
Garage Storage Type: None
Age: 50+
Seasonal: No
Style: 2 Story
Waterfront: No
Year Built: 1940
Total SqFt.: 1192
Source of sq. ft.: Assessor
Abv grade fin sq ft: 1192
Lot Size: 40x136
Barrier Free: No
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 42 - McMillan, Newberry and Soo Junction Areas
Unit #/St #/Space #: 217
Street Direction Pfx: E
Street Name: Ave B
State: MI
Zip Code: 49868
Townships: McMillan
County: LUCE
Zoning: Residential
School District: Tahquamenon
Tax ID: 041-134-420-1000
Homestead (Y/N): N
Mineral Rights(Y/N): N
Special Assessment: Unknown
Directions and Remarks
Directions: M-123/M-28 intersection north into Newberry. At East Avenue B, turn right and down two blocks. Home is on the corner of E Avenue B and Parmalee. Sign posted.
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
Property Features
Extras: Out Buildings; Paved Street; Shed
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Forced Air; Natural Gas
Cooling: None
Foundation: Block; Partial Basement
Interior: Cable; Ceiling Fan; Smoke Detector; Window Coverings
Appliances: Dryer; Gas Range/Oven; Refrigerator; Washer
Windows: Double Pane; Vinyl
Laundry: Main Level
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Fireplace: None
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Showing Instructions: Appointment Only; Lock Box; See Private Remarks; Vacant
Possession: Negotiable
Documents on File: Lead Base Paint; Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Open Deck
Landscaping: Fence Wood; Garden - Floral; Lawn; Outdoor Lighting
Exterior: Aluminum
Room Information
Room Name Level Length No. of Rooms Length Width Width
Living Room1221221313
Dining Room11411499
Kitchen1161161010
Bedroom 12121121212
Bedroom 22101101010
Bedroom 321011077

Listing Office: Key Realty One

Listing Agent: Ryan Bennett

Last Updated: July - 27 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Tuesday 4th of August 2020 10:28 PM