1836 County Road 370, McMillan, MI 49853 (MLS# 20-377)


$129,000
1836 County Road 370
McMillan, MI 49853
MLS# 20-377
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1200 sqft


3 bed room 2 bath
  1 / 24  
3 bed room 2 bath Heated oversized 2 car garage upstairs of garage upstairs of garage Garage furnace Living room Master bedroom Master bath bedroom bedroom bedroom bath Laundry and side door Kitchen Kitchen 1836 County Road 370, McMillan, MI 49853 Air Conditioner Garage side entry 1.8 acres 1836 County Road 370, McMillan, MI 49853 1836 County Road 370, McMillan, MI 49853 1836 County Road 370, McMillan, MI 49853 Back deck and entry

Property Description
This 3 bedroom 2 bath home sits on a small hill which gives you great views of Big Manistique Lake. There is an oversized detached 2 car garage that has a wall furnace and an upper level for loads of storage. Home has forced air propane heat and air conditioner. Stove, frig, dishwasher, washer and dryer. Owners are willing to give a 1,000.00 toward new carpet in the living room. There is also access to the lake located at end of CR 370. Great area for 4 wheeling, snowmobiling and fishing.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $129,000
List Date: 2020-06-02
List Price: $129,000
Status: Active
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Modular
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 1
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 2
Basement: No
Car Storage Capacity: 2.5
Garage Storage Type: Garage Detached
Age: 11 - 20
Seasonal: No
Style: Ranch
Waterfront: No
Water View: Yes
Waterfront Access: Yes
# of Acres: 1.8
Year Built: 2006
Total SqFt.: 1200
Source of sq. ft.: Owner
Abv grade fin sq ft: 1200
Lot Size: 100 x 804 x100x 795
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 42 - McMillan, Newberry and Soo Junction Areas
Unit #/St #/Space #: 1836
Street Name: County Road 370
State: MI
Zip Code: 49853
Townships: Lakefield
County: LUCE
School District: Tahquamenon
Tax ID: 002-002-034-0800
Special Assessment: N
Directions and Remarks
Directions: Take M-28 W to H-33 go to CR 98 turn right then go to CR 459 turn left go to end and turn right. House on right up hill. Sign posted
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
Property Features
Extras: Unpaved Street; Pole Building/Garage
Heating: Forced Air; Propane
Cooling: Central Air
Water: Drilled Well
Sewer: Septic
Foundation: Block; Crawl Space
Interior: Ceiling Fan; Garage Door Opener; Window Coverings
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Gas Range/Oven; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Windows: Vinyl
Laundry: Main Level
Roof: Asphalt shingles; Metal Roofing
Lot: Water View
Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; Veterans
Showing Instructions: Lock Box; See Private Remarks
Possession: At Closing
Documents on File: Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Open Deck
Landscaping: Lawn; Trees
Exterior: Vinyl
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Remarks
Living Room113.613.618.1018.10
Kitchen/Dining Combo113.313.318.1018.10
Master Bedroom113.213.212.912.9
Master Bathroom1771010
Bedroom 2112.912.99.79.7
Bedroom 319.119.1112.1012.10
Bathroom19.39.355
Laundry1Side entry

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Schmidt Newberry

Listing Agent: Louise (LuAnn) Scheerer

Last Updated: July - 27 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Wednesday 5th of August 2020 08:38 AM