17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 (MLS# 19-527)


$99,000
17636 S Daisys Way
Kinross, MI 49752
MLS# 19-527
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1907 sqft


17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752
  1 / 16  
17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752 17636 S Daisys Way, Kinross, MI 49752

Property Description
BEAUTIFUL ARBOR RIDGE ESTATES. HUGE REDUCTION !!! Come take a look at a perfect home for a growing family, is this 4 bedroom 2 bath 1907 sq ft home. Plenty of room to roam as the property includes 4 lots that is wide open with a very nice growth of shade trees. It includes large living room along with the family room with fireplace and an additional stick built bedroom that is attached to the 2 car garage. The setting is very peaceful and makes for an excellent place to live in this open concept style home

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $99,000
List Date: 2019-05-24
List Price: $99,000
Status: Active
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Manufactured Home
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Basement: No
Car Storage Capacity: 2
Garage Storage Type: Garage Attached
Additional Garage: None
Garage Dimensions: 27x26
Age: 11 - 20
Seasonal: No
Style: Ranch
Waterfront: No
Water View: No
Lake/Rvr/Creek/Strm: None
Waterfront Access: No
# of Acres: 2.5
Year Built: 1999
Total SqFt.: 1907
Source of sq. ft.: Assessor
Abv grade fin sq ft: 1907
Lot Size: on file
Barrier Free: No
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 50 - Kincheloe & Kinross Twp (East) Areas
Unit #/St #/Space #: 17636
Street Direction Pfx: S
Street Name: Daisys Way
State: MI
Zip Code: 49752
Townships: Kinross
County: CHIPPEWA
Zoning: residential
School District: Rudyard
Tax ID: 008-230-098-00,008-230-023-00,008-230-099-00
Homestead (Y/N): N
Mineral Rights(Y/N): Unknown
Special Assessment: Y
Annual $: 200
Taxes: 2947.21
Taxable Value: 62600
SEV: 62600
Tax Year: 2018
Directions and Remarks
Directions: From I-75 to Tone Road Kinross exit. go east approx 5 1/2 miles, To Arbor Ridge Estates Sign South side of road,. From M-129 to Arbor Ridge take Tone Rd 2 miles turn onto Deer Run Road and keep left to Arbor Ridge Parkway go left and follow 1 block to Daisys Way , Turn right to sign on property
Book Msg 2: *** BACK ON MARKET ***
Property Features
Extras: Paved Street; Satellite Direct TV; Shed
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Forced Air; Propane
Cooling: None
Water: Drilled Well
Sewer: Septic
Foundation: Block; Crawl Space
Interior: Ceiling Fan; Garage Door Opener; Vaulted Ceilings; Walk-in Closet; Window Coverings
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Gas Range/Oven; Range Hood; Refrigerator; Washer
Windows: Double Pane; Storm Windows; Vinyl
Laundry: Main Level
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Lot: Irregular; Site Condo
Fireplace: One; In Family Room
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Showing Instructions: Lock Box
Possession: At Closing
Documents on File: Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Porch Open
Landscaping: Lawn; Trees
Exterior: Vinyl
Room Information
Room Name Level Length No. of Rooms Length Width Width
Living Room11711712.612.6
Family Room12012012.612.6
Dining Room112.6112.611.611.6
Kitchen112.6112.611.611.6
Master Bedroom1141141212
Master Bathroom112.6112.688
Bedroom 11101101010
Bedroom 211011099
Bathroom16.516.566
Bedroom 4119.6119.615.615.6
Laundry18185.65.6
Walk In Closet

Listing Office: MCDONALD REALTY Inc

Listing Agent: ROBERT VAUGHT

Last Updated: July - 27 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Wednesday 5th of August 2020 08:41 AM