15640 N Blueberry LN, Paradise, MI 49768 (MLS# 19-835)


$289,900
15640 N Blueberry LN
Paradise, MI 49768
MLS# 19-835
Status: Active w/Contingencies
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1561 sqft


3 bedroom/2 bath with full basement on prime beach frontage north of Paradise
  1 / 35  
3 bedroom/2 bath with full basement on prime beach frontage north of Paradise 3 bedroom/2 bath with full basement on prime beach frontage north of Paradise 3 bedroom/2 bath with full basement on prime beach frontage north of Paradise View of the shoreline looking north from the beach View to the south of the lake shore from the beach on property 3 bedroom/2 bath with full basement on prime beach frontage north of Paradise Endless views of Lake Superior's Whitefish Bay Expansive views of Lake Superior Calm waters on Lake Superior's Whitefish Bay Spacious first floor living room Huge picture window with expansive, unobstructed view of Lake Superior Spacious, open plan living/dining Built-in hickory cabinetry in dining Hickory kitchen cabinetry First floor bathroom with heated tile flooring 1st floor bedroom 1st floor master bedroom Stairway to 2nd floor Larger 2nd floor bedroom 15640 N Blueberry LN, Paradise, MI 49768 2nd floor bathroom with custom tile shower 2nd floor bathroom with heated tile flooring Bedrooms on 2nd floor have dormers for added square footage Bedrooms on 2nd floor have dormers for added square footage Stairs to full basement Full basement has been dry-locked. Huge storage! Full basement has been dry-locked. Huge storage! Full basement has been dry-locked. Huge storage! Full basement has been dry-locked. Huge storage! Full basement has been dry-locked. Huge storage! Curving boardwalk out to glorious 100' of caramel-colored beach frontage 3 bedroom/2 bath with full basement on prime beach frontage north of Paradise 15640 N Blueberry LN, Paradise, MI 49768 2-car garage. Includes wood stove. Fire pit area with spectacular views over the beach

Property Description
This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is one of the best addresses on Whitefish Bay's Gold Coast. Miles of walkable beach in either direction. Gorgeous caramel-colored sand and the glittering waves of Lake Superior make this spot truly breathtaking. The 2-story Cape Cod sits on a full, dri-locked basement. Huge picture window in the living room and expansive, unobstructed views of the lake. Main floor includes a bedroom and laundry. Many updates include a new roof, new exterior paint, hickory kitchen, renovated bathrooms with heated tile flooring, Anderson replacement windows and custom window treatments. The 2.1-acre parcel is one of the deepest properties on Whitefish Bay and includes a private gravel driveway off Whitefish Point Rd. Very private setting. Large garage for extra storage and toys!.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $289,900
List Date: 2019-07-05
List Price: $289,900
Status: Active w/Contingencies
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 1
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 2
Basement: Yes
Car Storage Capacity: 2
Garage Storage Type: Garage Detached
Additional Garage: None
Age: 31 - 50
Seasonal: No
Style: 2 Story
Waterfront: Yes
Water View: Yes
Lake/Rvr/Creek/Strm: Whitefish Bay
Waterfront Access: Yes
# of Acres: 2.1
Year Built: 1980
Total SqFt.: 1561
Source of sq. ft.: Agent measurement
Abv grade fin sq ft: 1561
Blw grde unfin sq ft: 816
Lot Size: 100x920
Barrier Free: No
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 52 - Paradise & Tahquamenon Areas
Unit #/St #/Space #: 15640
Street Direction Pfx: N
Street Name: Blueberry
Street Suffix: LN
State: MI
Zip Code: 49768
Townships: Whitefish
County: CHIPPEWA
Zoning: Residential
School District: Whitefish
Tax ID: 016-750-005-00, 016-750-057-00; 016-750-066-00
Homestead (Y/N): Y
Mineral Rights(Y/N): Unknown
Special Assessment: N
Taxes: 2347
Taxable Value: 106700
SEV: 106700
Tax Year: 2018
Directions and Remarks
Directions: From Paradise, drive approximately 8 miles north on Whitefish Point Rd to property on right (east) side of road. Shown by appointment only.
Book Msg 2: *** BACK ON MARKET ***
Sold Info
Contingent: Active w/Contingencies
Property Features
Extras: Pole Building/Garage
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Baseboard; Electric
Cooling: None
Water: Drilled Well
Sewer: Septic
Foundation: Block; Full Basement
Interior: Smoke Detector; Tile Floors; Window Coverings
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Gas Range/Oven; Microwave; Washer
Windows: Double Pane
Laundry: Main Level
Other Rooms: Mud Room
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Lot: On Water; Water View
Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; Veterans
Showing Instructions: 24 Hr Notice; Appointment Only; Key in Office
Possession: 30 Days
Documents on File: Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Open Deck
Exterior: Wood
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living RoomFirst14.0014.0015.00210.0015.00210.00
Dining RoomFirst10.0010.008.0080.008.0080.00
KitchenFirst10.0010.0012.00120.0012.00120.00
LaundryFirst10.0010.005.0050.005.0050.00
Master BedroomFirst14.0014.0013.00182.0013.00182.00
BathroomFirst6.006.007.0042.007.0042.00
Three-Quarter BathroomSecond6.006.007.0042.007.0042.00
Bedroom 2Second13.0013.0016.00208.0016.00208.00
Bedroom 3Second12.0012.0011.00132.0011.00132.00
MudroomFirst7.007.007.0049.007.0049.00
HallwayFirst18.0018.003.0054.003.0054.00
OtherBasement34.0034.0024.00816.0024.00816.00Full unfinished basement

Listing Office: Superior Shores Realty

Listing Agent: Derek Tait

Last Updated: August - 04 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Thursday 13th of August 2020 08:48 PM