1233 Sims ST, De Tour Village, MI 49725 (MLS# 20-466)


$160,000
1233 Sims ST
De Tour Village, MI 49725
MLS# 20-466
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2032 sqft


1233 Sims ST, De Tour Village, MI 49725
  1 / 22  
1233 Sims ST, De Tour Village, MI 49725 1233 Sims ST, De Tour Village, MI 49725 1233 Sims ST, De Tour Village, MI 49725 1233 Sims ST, De Tour Village, MI 49725 1233 Sims ST, De Tour Village, MI 49725 1233 Sims ST, De Tour Village, MI 49725 1233 Sims ST, De Tour Village, MI 49725 1233 Sims ST, De Tour Village, MI 49725 1233 Sims ST, De Tour Village, MI 49725 1233 Sims ST, De Tour Village, MI 49725 1233 Sims ST, De Tour Village, MI 49725 1233 Sims ST, De Tour Village, MI 49725 1233 Sims ST, De Tour Village, MI 49725 1233 Sims ST, De Tour Village, MI 49725 1233 Sims ST, De Tour Village, MI 49725 1233 Sims ST, De Tour Village, MI 49725 1233 Sims ST, De Tour Village, MI 49725 1233 Sims ST, De Tour Village, MI 49725 1233 Sims ST, De Tour Village, MI 49725 1233 Sims ST, De Tour Village, MI 49725 1233 Sims ST, De Tour Village, MI 49725 1233 Sims ST, De Tour Village, MI 49725

Property Description
Spectacular completely renovated 3 bedroom home, tastefully done, 1 1/2 story. Very good view of the St Marys River from every window Easy to heat, plus very nice 2 car detached garage., privacy deck to rear of home, garden plot and out buildings. This home is a plus with the waterfront view without the waterfront taxes

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $160,000
List Date: 2020-06-15
List Price: $160,000
Status: Active
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 1
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 2
Basement: No
Car Storage Capacity: 2
Garage Storage Type: Garage Detached
Additional Garage: None
Garage Dimensions: 37x24
Age: 50+
Seasonal: No
Style: 1.5 Story
Waterfront: No
Water View: Yes
Lake/Rvr/Creek/Strm: St. Mary's River
Waterfront Access: No
# of Acres: 0.82
Year Built: 1966
Total SqFt.: 2032
Source of sq. ft.: Assessor
Abv grade fin sq ft: 2032
Lot Size: 125x287
Barrier Free: No
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 63 - Detour Area
Unit #/St #/Space #: 1233
Street Name: Sims
Street Suffix: ST
State: MI
Zip Code: 49725
Townships: Detour
County: CHIPPEWA
Zoning: yes
School District: Detour
Tax ID: 041-781-011-00-041-781-004-00
Homestead (Y/N): Y
Mineral Rights(Y/N): Unknown
Special Assessment: N
Taxes: 1362.57
Taxable Value: 87094
SEV: 102400
Tax Year: 2019
Directions and Remarks
Directions: Go to end of N Ontario st to curve follow curve, turn right 200ft to Sims St. go Approx 1 mile to home on the left at sign
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
Heating
Heating Cost: 1400
Property Features
Extras: Out Buildings; Paved Street; Shed
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Baseboard; Forced Air; Propane; Wood
Foundation: Block; Crawl Space
Interior: Cable; Ceiling Fan; Hardwood Floors; Laminate Flooring; Wet Bar; Window Coverings
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Range; Freezer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Windows: Double Pane; Vinyl
Laundry: Main Level
Other Rooms: Mud Room
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Lot: Water View
Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; Veterans
Showing Instructions: Appointment Only; Lock Box
Possession: Negotiable
Documents on File: Lead Base Paint; Seller's Disclosure; Survey
Patio/Deck: Open Deck; Open Patio
Landscaping: Garden - Vegetable; Lawn; Rock; Trees
Exterior: Vinyl
Room Information
Room Name Level Length No. of Rooms Length Width Width
Living Room116.5116.513.413.4
Kitchen113.8113.810.910.9
Game Room12312313.613.6
Bathroom17.517.53.83.8
Bedroom 1213.8113.810.910.9
Master Bedroom216.7116.714.214.2
Laundry112.8112.811.511.5
Utility Room11211288
Patio/Deck1321321212
Patio/Deck12812888

Listing Office: MCDONALD REALTY Inc

Listing Agent: ROBERT VAUGHT

Last Updated: July - 27 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Friday 14th of August 2020 05:13 AM