1079 E Spruce ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 (MLS# 20-777)


$49,900
1079 E Spruce ST
Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
MLS# 20-777
Status: Active w/Contingencies
3 beds  |  1 baths  |  600 sqft


Great investment property - Cash or strong conventional mortgage only - Large lot - great 24 x 28 garage , Home needs some TLC , but the location is excellent
  1 / 19  
Great investment property - Cash or strong conventional mortgage only - Large lot - great 24 x 28 garage , Home needs some TLC , but the location is excellent 1079 E Spruce ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1079 E Spruce ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1079 E Spruce ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1079 E Spruce ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1079 E Spruce ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1079 E Spruce ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1079 E Spruce ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1079 E Spruce ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1079 E Spruce ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1079 E Spruce ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1079 E Spruce ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1079 E Spruce ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1079 E Spruce ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1079 E Spruce ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1079 E Spruce ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1079 E Spruce ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1079 E Spruce ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 1079 E Spruce ST, Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783

Property Description
Great investment property - Cash or strong conventional mortgage only - Large lot - great 24 x 28 garage , Home needs some TLC , but the location is excellent , one of the largest lots in the area , seller has owned property since the 60''s selling as a family estate - Home sold as is - Must have proof of financing with all offers -

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $49,900
List Date: 2020-08-14
List Price: $49,900
Status: Active w/Contingencies
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 1
Basement: No
Car Storage Capacity: 2.5
Garage Storage Type: Garage Detached
Additional Garage: Garage Detached
Garage Dimensions: 24 x 28
Age: 50+
Seasonal: No
Style: 1.5 Story
Waterfront: No
Water View: No
Year Built: 1920
Total SqFt.: 600
Source of sq. ft.: Agent measurement
Abv grade fin sq ft: 600
Lot Size: 70 x 200
Barrier Free: No
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 12 - Sault Ste. Marie (East)
Unit #/St #/Space #: 1079
Street Direction Pfx: E
Street Name: Spruce
Street Suffix: ST
State: MI
Zip Code: 49783
Townships: Sault Ste. Marie
County: CHIPPEWA
School District: Sault Ste Marie
Tax ID: 17-051-146-299-00 & 17-051-146-300-00
Special Assessment: Unknown
Taxable Value: 21326
SEV: 26300
Tax Year: 2020
Directions and Remarks
Directions: right off shunk road on spruce
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
Sold Info
Contingent: Active w/Contingencies
Property Features
Extras: Paved Street; Pole Building/Garage
Electricity: Available
Heating: Baseboard
Cooling: None
Foundation: Crawl Space
Appliances: Electric Range; Refrigerator
Windows: Vinyl
Laundry: Main Level
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Showing Instructions: Appointment Only; Lock Box; Vacant
Possession: Negotiable
Documents on File: Lead Base Paint
Landscaping: Lawn
Exterior: Vinyl
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living Room14.0014.0011.00154.0011.00154.00
Dining Room10.0010.0011.00110.0011.00110.00
Kitchen10.0010.009.0090.009.0090.00
Utility Room9.009.0010.0090.0010.0090.00
Bedroom 19.009.0011.0099.0011.0099.00
Bedroom 28.008.0010.0080.0010.0080.00
Bedroom 38.008.009.0072.009.0072.00
BathroomUpper

Listing Office: Smith & Company Real Estate

Listing Agent: Maxine Anderson

Last Updated: August - 30 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Wednesday 30th of September 2020 08:09 AM